Podcast thumbnail for Excuse My French, But I Got Shit To Say!

Excuse My French, But I Got Shit To Say!

Claim This Podcast

by Unathi Mnisi

2 episodes
Updated Daily
Accepts GuestsHas Sponsors

Podcast Overview

Bringing you uncensored and real conversations with people that share the same or opposing views.  With Broad topics that are thought provoking and stimulating as well as silly and fun. Content that is edgy and a healthy dose of inspiration and intelligence. Without limits, there will be entertainment, provocative content, and a spicy wild reality.

Language

🇺🇲

Publishing Since

8/28/2020

1 verified contact email on file for Excuse My French, But I Got Shit To Say!

Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for Lockdown and Covid-19

September 11, 2020

Lockdown and Covid-19

A fun and light hearted conversation between two friends, sharing their own personal experiences with the implications of lockdown and Covid-19 in South Africa and how it has affected them individually.

Episode thumbnail for Excuse My French, But I Got Shit To Say!  (Trailer)

August 28, 2020

Excuse My French, But I Got Shit To Say! (Trailer)

2 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for Excuse My French, But I Got Shit To Say!

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is Excuse My French, But I Got Shit To Say!?

Bringing you uncensored and real conversations with people that share the same or opposing views.  With Broad topics that are thought provoking and stimulating as well as silly and fun. Content that is edgy and a healthy dose of inspiration and intelligence. Without limits, there will be entertainment, provocative content, and a spicy wild reality.

How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates daily.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 4 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

Information about guest appearances is not available.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.