Podcast thumbnail for God People Podcast

God People Podcast

Claim This Podcast

by Harvest YTH

2 episodes
Updated Daily
Accepts GuestsHas SponsorsLocation πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ

Podcast Overview

Present by Harvest YTH, God People Podcast is a show that puts storytelling and truth-sharing first. Teen Central Ohio megachurch-raised hosts Josh Woodley and Summer Orban take on issues of Faith in the Buckeye state. With special guest church, government, school, community, and teen (obviously) leaders, this bi-monthly podcast will change the status quo of everything you think you know about Christianity. Check out @Harvest_YTH on Instagram, TikTok, and YouTube, or connect with us at GodPeoplePodcast@gmail.com.

Language

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡²

Publishing Since

8/26/2020

2 verified contact emails on file for God People Podcast

Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for Pandemic Podcasting

August 31, 2020

Pandemic Podcasting

<p>We (Josh and Summer) discuss the crazy world we're living in right now, podcasting in a pandemic, and tacos. Have an idea for an episode? Reach out to Harvest YTH or Josh and Summer on Instagram to share with us!</p> <p><br></p> <p>Check out @Harvest_YTH on Instagram, TikTok, and YouTube, or connect with us at <a href="http://GodPeoplePodcast@gmail.com./" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">GodPeoplePodcast@gmail.com.</a></p>

Episode thumbnail for God People Podcast Season 1 Trailer

August 26, 2020

God People Podcast Season 1 Trailer

<p>Premiers August 31st - Present by Harvest YTH, God People Podcast is a show that puts storytelling and truth-sharing first. Teen Central Ohio megachurch-raised hosts Josh Woodley and Summer Orban take on issues of Faith in the Buckeye state. With special guest church, government, school, community, and teen (obviously) leaders, this bi-monthly podcast will change the status quo of everything you think you know about Christianity.</p> <p>Check out @Harvest_YTH on Instagram, TikTok, and YouTube, or connect with us at GodPeoplePodcast@gmail.com.</p>

2 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for God People Podcast

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is God People Podcast?

Present by Harvest YTH, God People Podcast is a show that puts storytelling and truth-sharing first. Teen Central Ohio megachurch-raised hosts Josh Woodley and Summer Orban take on issues of Faith in the Buckeye state. With special guest church, government, school, community, and teen (obviously) leaders, this bi-monthly podcast will change the status quo of everything you think you know about Christianity.

Check out @Harvest_YTH on Instagram, TikTok, and YouTube, or connect with us at GodPeoplePodcast@gmail.com.

How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates daily.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 4 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

Information about guest appearances is not available.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.