Podcast thumbnail for La vie en Courier New

La vie en Courier New

Claim This Podcast

by Emile Gagnon

2 episodes
Updated Daily
Accepts GuestsHas SponsorsLocation 🇨🇦

Podcast Overview

INT. JOUR - BUREAU DE EMILE À chaque semaine, Emile reçoit une personne qui passe une partie de sa vie à écrire ou à feuilleter des scénarios. La discussion ira du cheminement professionnel du scénariste/artiste au méthode d'écriture de celui-ci, en passant par des petits inédits.

Language

🇫🇷

Publishing Since

4/6/2021

1 verified contact email on file for La vie en Courier New

Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for La vie en Courier New | Jean-François Léger

April 13, 2021

La vie en Courier New | Jean-François Léger

<p>Cette semaine je reçois le scénariste <strong>Jean-François Léger</strong>, finissant du volet écriture de l'école nationale de l'humour il est un scénariste humoristique bien établi. Il cumule les projets dont Les Parent, Une grande avec ça ?, quelques Bye Bye, Mes petits malheurs, L'oeil du cyclone... dont certains sont disponibles sur les différentes plateformes. Bonne écoute !</p> <p><br></p> <p>Pour écouter L'oeil du cyclone : https://ici.tou.tv/l-oeil-du-cyclone/S01E10</p> <p>Pour me suivre : https://www.instagram.com/emile.gagnon10/</p> <p><br></p> <p>Musique : https://www.musicincloud.fr</p>

Episode thumbnail for La vie en Courier New | Michel Brouillette

April 6, 2021

La vie en Courier New | Michel Brouillette

<p>Cette semaine je reçois le scénariste Michel Brouillette, finissant de l'école nationale de l'humour il se tourne assez rapidement vers la scénaristation. En mars 2021 la série ; «&nbsp;Félix, Maude et la fin du monde »&nbsp;qu'il a co-scénariser avec sa conjointe, sort sur la plateforme Tou.tv. Bonne écoute !</p> <p><br></p> <p>Pour écouter la série : https://ici.tou.tv/felix-maude-et-la-fin-du-monde/S01E05</p> <p>Pour suivre Michel : https://www.instagram.com/michel.brouillette/</p> <p>Pour me suivre : https://www.instagram.com/emile.gagnon10/</p> <p><br></p> <p>Musique : https://www.musicincloud.fr</p>

2 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for La vie en Courier New

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is La vie en Courier New?

INT. JOUR - BUREAU DE EMILE

À chaque semaine, Emile reçoit une personne qui passe une partie de sa vie à écrire ou à feuilleter des scénarios. La discussion ira du cheminement professionnel du scénariste/artiste au méthode d'écriture de celui-ci, en passant par des petits inédits.

How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates daily.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 4 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

Yes, this podcast regularly features guests.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.