Podcast thumbnail for Auto Correct

Auto Correct

Claim This Podcast

by MPB Think Radio

5.0(8 reviews)
355 episodes
Updated Daily
Accepts GuestsHas SponsorsLocation 🇺🇸
43

Podcast Authority

Beta
FairBased on show quality, social media presence, reviews, charts, and more
Pod Engine
Quality52
Social0
YouTube0
Engagement85

Podcast Overview

<p>Auto Correct is a route to correct your problem with your automobile. Our mechanic on duty, <strong>Coach Charlie Melton, ASE Master Mechanic, retired instructor from Clinton High School’s Automotive Technology Program,</strong> will listen to the issue then determine the best way to go about solving your concern. In Mississippi, having your transportation in the shop for repair is an inconvenience few can afford. Calling in to get advice may be a valuable time saver. Discover the best type of specialist to work on your car or realize that this repair is in your wheelhouse.</p><br><p>Email the show: <strong>auto@mpbonline.org</strong>, listen live on MPB Think Radio Thursdays at 10 a.m. CST, and Saturdays at 11 a.m. CST.</p><br><p><strong>MPB Think Radio Station Guide:</strong></p><p><br></p><ul><li>Biloxi WMAH 90.3</li><li>Booneville WMAE 89.5</li><li>Bude WMAU 88.9</li><li>Greenwood WMAO 90.9</li><li>Jackson WMPN 91.3</li><li>Meridian WMAW 88.1</li><li>MS State WMAB 89.9</li><li>Oxford WMAV 90.3</li></ul><p><br></p><p><strong>Digital listening:</strong></p><p><br></p><ul><li>“Listen Live” on mpbonline.org (<a href="http://radiobookmark.com/listener-interactive/webplayer/#/fullscreen/station/8aTbf39WqRpkJ7cX" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">link</a>)</li><li>MPB Public Media App (<a href="https://apps.apple.com/us/app/mpb-public-media-app/id518172843" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">iTunes</a>, <a href="https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.skyblue.pra.mpb&amp;hl=en_US" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">Android</a>)</li><li>Internet radios like TuneIn (<a href="https://tunein.com/radio/WMPN-913-s21203/" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">MPB link</a>) and iHeartRadio or smart speakers</li></ul><hr><p style='color:grey; font-size:0.75em;'> Hosted on Acast. See <a style='color:grey;' target='_blank' rel='noopener noreferrer' href='https://acast.com/privacy'>acast.com/privacy</a> for more information.</p>

Language

🇺🇲

Publishing Since

9/11/2018

Unlock The Full Podcast Authority Score Report

See how your podcast performs across key metrics

43

Podcast Authority

Beta
FairBased on show quality, social media presence, reviews, charts, and more
Pod Engine
Quality52
Social0
YouTube0
Engagement85
6
Excellent Areas
2
Good Performance
11
Growth Opportunities
excellent
Publishing Consistency
Every 8 days
Performing excellently!
good
Show Notes Quality
3.0/5

Recommendations available

Unlock the full report to see detailed tips

poor
Episode Thumbnails

Recommendations available

Unlock the full report to see detailed tips

+16 More Metrics

Unlock comprehensive insights including:

  • • YouTube presence analysis
  • • Social media reach metrics
  • • RSS compliance scoring
  • • Podcast 2.0 features
  • • Technical standards
What's Included in Your Full Report

Detailed Analytics

  • Complete breakdown of all 19 authority metrics
  • Personalized recommendations for each metric
  • Industry benchmarks and comparisons
  • Technical RSS feed analysis and compliance scoring

Growth Strategies

  • Step-by-step action plans for improvement
  • Quick wins to boost your score immediately
  • Pro tips from successful podcasters
Get your free podcast insights report

See how your show performs across every key metric

Instant delivery
No spam
Attract Better Guests

High authority scores make your podcast more attractive to industry leaders and influencers who want to appear on credible shows.

Secure Sponsorships

Sponsors look for podcasts with proven authority and engagement. Your score demonstrates your podcast's value to potential partners.

Grow Your Audience

Understanding your strengths and weaknesses helps you make data-driven decisions to expand your listener base effectively.

1 verified contact email on file for Auto Correct

Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for Auto Correct | All Email, All Call - December 2025

December 18, 2025

Auto Correct | All Email, All Call - December 2025

<p>Our&nbsp;<strong>email address</strong>&nbsp;for questions is&nbsp;<a href="mailto:auto@mpbonline.org" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">auto@mpbonline.org</a>. The phone number is&nbsp;<strong>1-877-MPB-RING</strong>&nbsp;(1-877-672-7464).</p><br><p><strong>Recalls:</strong>&nbsp;<a href="https://www.nhtsa.gov/recalls" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">Check for Recalls: Vehicle, Car Seat, Tire, Equipment | NHTSA</a></p><br><p><strong>News:&nbsp;</strong><a href="https://www.jalopnik.com/2048767/what-age-to-stop-driving-according-to-experts/" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">How Old Is Too Old To Drive? When Experts Say You Should Hang Up The Keys</a></p><br><p><strong>Auto Casey:</strong>&nbsp;<a href="https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OGnbi94AXpU" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">2025 Mercedes Benz E 450 All-Terrain Wagon | Short Take</a></p><hr><p style='color:grey; font-size:0.75em;'> Hosted on Acast. See <a style='color:grey;' target='_blank' rel='noopener noreferrer' href='https://acast.com/privacy'>acast.com/privacy</a> for more information.</p>

Episode thumbnail for Auto Correct | Safety Assist System Calibrations w/ Mechanic Shane Martin

December 11, 2025

Auto Correct | Safety Assist System Calibrations w/ Mechanic Shane Martin

<p><strong>Safety Assist System Calibration </strong>(<a href="https://www.google.com/search?q=ADAS+calibration&amp;rlz=1C1GCEA_enUS917US919&amp;oq=Safety+Assist+System+Calibrations&amp;gs_lcrp=EgZjaHJvbWUyBggAEEUYOTIHCAEQIRigAdIBBzc1NWowajeoAgCwAgA&amp;sourceid=chrome&amp;ie=UTF-8&amp;mstk=AUtExfDDpnirKLsBJgsADRzYwMRzBSXOQyz7jnS5jvMH7Dhj9j4PsuTPabxSZYzwheVBlIeRsMx-wvPJnTcfhYPh7P9klSSV53Pz2DcAIDhTAPFsZrsjV4maw-N0LQpPNAuJHJFTLoyKW9GkmzEBQamFWi2kbmTi3suu3oaqIIPUAfHjoGE&amp;csui=3&amp;ved=2ahUKEwiF9Ljm8LWRAxXhRjABHeozNs4QgK4QegQIARAD" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">ADAS calibration</a>) is&nbsp;the crucial process of precisely aligning a vehicle's cameras, radar, and sensors to ensure features like automatic braking, lane keeping, and adaptive cruise control work accurately, typically needed after accidents, windshield replacements, wheel alignments, or any component changes that affect sensor positioning. Without it, systems can misread the road, leading to malfunctions, false alerts, or failure to activate when needed, compromising driver safety.&nbsp;&nbsp;</p><br><p><strong>Recalls:</strong>&nbsp;<a href="https://www.nhtsa.gov/recalls" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">Check for Recalls: Vehicle, Car Seat, Tire, Equipment | NHTSA</a></p><br><p><strong>News:&nbsp;</strong><a href="https://www.jalopnik.com/2026535/consumer-report-best-used-cars-20000" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">Consumer Reports Says These Are The Best Used Cars Under $20,000</a></p><br><p><strong>Auto Casey Car Review:</strong>&nbsp;<a href="https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6UmQVWEmTto" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">2025 Nissan Z | Short Take</a></p><br><p><strong>Email the show:&nbsp;</strong><a href="http://mailto:auto@mpbonline.org/" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">auto@mpbonline.org</a></p><hr><p style='color:grey; font-size:0.75em;'> Hosted on Acast. See <a style='color:grey;' target='_blank' rel='noopener noreferrer' href='https://acast.com/privacy'>acast.com/privacy</a> for more information.</p>

Episode thumbnail for Auto Correct | Make & Models 1st Thursdays - Honda

December 4, 2025

Auto Correct | Make & Models 1st Thursdays - Honda

<p><a href="https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Honda" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank"><strong>Honda</strong></a><strong>, </strong>is a Japanese&nbsp;automotive manufacturer. Founded in October 1946 by&nbsp;Soichiro Honda, Honda has been the world's largest&nbsp;motorcycle&nbsp;manufacturer since 1959, reaching a production of 500 million as of May&nbsp;2025.&nbsp;It is the world's largest manufacturer of&nbsp;internal combustion engines&nbsp;measured by number of units, producing more than 14 million internal combustion engines each year. "Honda" is the name of the company's founder,&nbsp;Soichiro Honda,&nbsp;and also means&nbsp;"original rice paddy" in Japanese.&nbsp;The "H" logo on Honda cars stands for the founder's surname and is stylized to look like a pair of arms raised in triumph, symbolizing the company's slogan,&nbsp;"The Power of Dreams."</p><br><p><strong>Recalls:</strong>&nbsp;<a href="https://www.nhtsa.gov/recalls" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">Check for Recalls: Vehicle, Car Seat, Tire, Equipment | NHTSA</a></p><br><p><strong>News:&nbsp;</strong><a href="https://www.instagram.com/p/DRh0lAVDKHD/?igsh=aGdmN2NxMHNkMXd2" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">LA is the first city to synchronize all it’s traffic lights </a></p><br><p><strong>Auto Casey:</strong>&nbsp;<a href="https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b_DgKPR6O7U" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">2026 Mazda 3 Sedan | Short Take</a></p><br><p><strong>Email the show:&nbsp;</strong><a href="http://mailto:auto@mpbonline.org/" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">auto@mpbonline.org</a></p><hr><p style='color:grey; font-size:0.75em;'> Hosted on Acast. See <a style='color:grey;' target='_blank' rel='noopener noreferrer' href='https://acast.com/privacy'>acast.com/privacy</a> for more information.</p>

355 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for Auto Correct

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is Auto Correct?
<p>Auto Correct is a route to correct your problem with your automobile. Our mechanic on duty, <strong>Coach Charlie Melton, ASE Master Mechanic, retired instructor from Clinton High School’s Automotive Technology Program,</strong> will listen to the issue then determine the best way to go about solving your concern. In Mississippi, having your transportation in the shop for repair is an inconvenience few can afford. Calling in to get advice may be a valuable time saver. Discover the best type of specialist to work on your car or realize that this repair is in your wheelhouse.</p><br><p>Email the show: <strong>auto@mpbonline.org</strong>, listen live on MPB Think Radio Thursdays at 10 a.m. CST, and Saturdays at 11 a.m. CST.</p><br><p><strong>MPB Think Radio Station Guide:</strong></p><p><br></p><ul><li>Biloxi WMAH 90.3</li><li>Booneville WMAE 89.5</li><li>Bude WMAU 88.9</li><li>Greenwood WMAO 90.9</li><li>Jackson WMPN 91.3</li><li>Meridian WMAW 88.1</li><li>MS State WMAB 89.9</li><li>Oxford WMAV 90.3</li></ul><p><br></p><p><strong>Digital listening:</strong></p><p><br></p><ul><li>“Listen Live” on mpbonline.org (<a href="http://radiobookmark.com/listener-interactive/webplayer/#/fullscreen/station/8aTbf39WqRpkJ7cX" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">link</a>)</li><li>MPB Public Media App (<a href="https://apps.apple.com/us/app/mpb-public-media-app/id518172843" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">iTunes</a>, <a href="https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.skyblue.pra.mpb&amp;hl=en_US" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">Android</a>)</li><li>Internet radios like TuneIn (<a href="https://tunein.com/radio/WMPN-913-s21203/" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">MPB link</a>) and iHeartRadio or smart speakers</li></ul><hr><p style='color:grey; font-size:0.75em;'> Hosted on Acast. See <a style='color:grey;' target='_blank' rel='noopener noreferrer' href='https://acast.com/privacy'>acast.com/privacy</a> for more information.</p>
How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates daily.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 9 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

No, this podcast does not typically feature guests.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.