Charlas Hispanas: Aprende Español | Learn Spanish

Charlas Hispanas: Aprende Español | Learn Spanish

Hosted by Fredo · Charlas Hispanas

4.9from 1,001 ratings

Unclaimed — is this your show?

1,601
Episodes
112
Transcribed
1,001
Ratings
Daily
Cadence
2020
First episode

About Charlas Hispanas: Aprende Español | Learn Spanish

Podcast para aprender español y cultura latinoamericana

Publisher
Charlas Hispanas
Category
education · education · education
Language
es
Explicit
No
First episode
4 Aug 2020
Latest episode
22 Sept 2026

Latest episodes

112 of 1,601 episodes have a transcript.

  1. 22 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT

    1755. El Día del Estudiante en Argentina

  2. 21 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT

    1754. La mutación paisa: la clave colombiana contra el Alzheimer

  3. 18 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT

    1753. Antojitos para cenar, con Sigrid

Inside a recent episode

1755. El Día del Estudiante en Argentina

Published 22 Sept 2026 · Transcript excerpt

[…] Pero además de la primavera, ayer fue otra fecha conocida por todos y de la que hablaremos hoy, el Día del Estudiante. El Día del Estudiante, entonces, se celebra en Argentina cada 21 de septiembre. Actualmente, y desde hace muchos años, este día es motivo de festejo y alegría entre los jóvenes, porque suelen realizar picnics y celebrar con sus compañeros de escuela. Sin embargo, el origen de la fecha no es tan alegre como podría pensarse. El comienzo de la celebración de los estudiantes todos los 21 de septiembre tiene su origen a comienzos del siglo XX. Domingo Faustino Sarmiento, quien fuera el gran educador argentino, fue también presidente, escritor, periodista, militar y estadista. […]

Read the full transcript with a Pod Engine plan.

See plans

Reach and audience

Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.

Apple Podcasts (US)
4.7 / 5
168 ratings
Spotify
5.0 / 5
833 ratings

Questions about Charlas Hispanas: Aprende Español | Learn Spanish

Who hosts Charlas Hispanas: Aprende Español | Learn Spanish?

Fredo host the show. Published by Charlas Hispanas.

How often do new episodes come out?

The show publishes daily, based on its RSS feed.

Where can I read transcripts?

112 of 1,601 episodes have a transcript on Pod Engine. Full transcripts are available with a Pod Engine plan.

Host of Charlas Hispanas: Aprende Español | Learn Spanish?

Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.

Claim this podcast

Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.

Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine

See plans