Cinema Rolls

Cinema Rolls

Hosted by Eric and Josh · Josh Lopez

5.0from 13 ratings

Books guests

Unclaimed — is this your show?

44Podcast AuthorityScore out of 100 · How it is scored
74
Episodes
13
Ratings
Weekly
Cadence
2025
First episode

About Cinema Rolls

Cinema Rolls is a cinema speculation podcast starring two brothers who were raised on television and have an adequate understanding of film, cinema, and all things pop culture. In this show Eric and Josh review, rate, and breakdown movies, both old and new. If you identify yourself as a cinephile or a pop culture enthusiast, then this is the podcast for you.

Publisher
Josh Lopez
Category
tv & film
Language
en
Explicit
No
First episode
12 May 2025
Latest episode
14 Oct 2026

Latest episodes

74 episodes in the feed.

  1. 14 Oct 2026

    You're Not My Mommy | Other Mommy | Cinema Rolls Podcast Episode 072

  2. 7 Oct 2026

    Iñárritu's Big Bold Beautiful Bomb | Digger | Cinema Rolls Podcast 071

  3. 30 Sept 2026

    Toys Vs Tech | Toy Story 5 | Cinema Rolls Podcast Episode 070

Reach and audience

Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.

Apple Podcasts (US)
5.0 / 5
3 ratings
Spotify
5.0 / 5
10 ratings

Podcast Authority Score: 44 / 100

A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.

Quality
76
Social presence
0
YouTube
0
Engagement
32

Contact Cinema Rolls

Guest appearances
Books guests

Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting guests.

Questions about Cinema Rolls

Who hosts Cinema Rolls?

Eric and Josh host the show. Published by Josh Lopez.

How often do new episodes come out?

The show publishes weekly, based on its RSS feed.

Does Cinema Rolls take guests?

Yes. Guests have been identified in episode analyses.

Host of Cinema Rolls?

Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.

Claim this podcast

Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.

Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine

See plans