City Current

City Current

Hosted by Tom Gerhardt · Tom Gerhardt

Books guestsus

Unclaimed — is this your show?

35Podcast AuthorityScore out of 100 · How it is scored
106
Episodes
Weekly
Cadence
2023
First episode

About City Current

With a focus on Bismarck and Mandan city government issues, City Current presents information on City Commission actions and department activities, why they matter, and where citizens can go for more information.

Publisher
Tom Gerhardt
Category
government · news · news
Language
en
Explicit
No
First episode
6 Dec 2023
Latest episode
14 Oct 2026

Latest episodes

106 episodes in the feed.

  1. 14 Oct 2026

    City Current - Bismarck 10-14-26

  2. 9 Oct 2026

    City Current - Mandan 10-7-26

  3. 23 Sept 2026

    City Current - Bismarck 9-23-26

Podcast Authority Score: 35 / 100

A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.

Quality
58
Social presence
0
YouTube
0
Engagement
27

Contact City Current

Guest appearances
Books guests

Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting guests.

Questions about City Current

Who hosts City Current?

Tom Gerhardt host the show. Published by Tom Gerhardt.

How often do new episodes come out?

The show publishes weekly, based on its RSS feed.

Does City Current take guests?

Yes. Guests have been identified in episode analyses.

Host of City Current?

Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.

Claim this podcast

Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.

Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine

See plans