
City Report with Dean Bark - Portland, Oregon Local News
Hosted by Dean Bark · Dean Bark
1.0from 2 ratings
- 120
- Episodes
- 2
- Ratings
- Weekly
- Cadence
- 2025
- First episode
About City Report with Dean Bark - Portland, Oregon Local News
Trending news from your personalized show host. Host of City Report with Dean Bark: The News Around Town, Dean is a seasoned journalist known for sharp, reliable reporting and dry wit. Off-air, Dean loves his classic jazz and vintage typewriter collection.
- Publisher
- Dean Bark
- Category
- news
- Language
- en
- Explicit
- No
- First episode
- 2 Feb 2025
- Latest episode
- 16 Oct 2026
Latest episodes
120 episodes in the feed.

16 Oct 2026
Is urban safety at risk? | Portland, Oregon | October 16

10 Oct 2026
Was Kylo's tragic end preventable? | Portland, Oregon | October 10

4 Oct 2026
Are we risking lives for profits? | Portland, Oregon | October 04
Reach and audience
Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.
- Apple Podcasts (US)
- 1.0 / 5
- 2 ratings
Podcast Authority Score: 30 / 100
A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.
- Quality
- 59
- Social presence
- 0
- YouTube
- 0
- Engagement
- 0
Contact City Report with Dean Bark - Portland, Oregon Local News
- Guest appearances
- Books guests
Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting guests.
Questions about City Report with Dean Bark - Portland, Oregon Local News
Who hosts City Report with Dean Bark - Portland, Oregon Local News?
Dean Bark host the show. Published by Dean Bark.
How often do new episodes come out?
The show publishes weekly, based on its RSS feed.
Does City Report with Dean Bark - Portland, Oregon Local News take guests?
Yes. Guests have been identified in episode analyses.
Host of City Report with Dean Bark - Portland, Oregon Local News?
Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.
Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.
Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine