DMST Podcast

DMST Podcast

Hosted by Brainstorm and Eulise and Dev and Eulise Dickerson · DMST Podcast Network

4.8from 38 ratings

Books guests

Unclaimed — is this your show?

57Podcast AuthorityScore out of 100 · How it is scored
447
Episodes
15
Transcribed
38
Ratings
Bi-weekly
Cadence
2016
First episode

About DMST Podcast

Welcome to the DMST Podcast Network the home of the Drunk Mind Sober Thoughts podcast and the I'm Sayin' Tho Podcast!! Join us weekly as we bring you takes on life, relationships, culture, music and more. Everything presented from the black experience perspective. At times offensive...At times off the wall...At times crazy...But always 100% real. When other podcasts talk sh*t we talk real life!! Rock with us!!

Publisher
DMST Podcast Network
Category
comedy
Language
en
Explicit
Yes
First episode
20 Jan 2016
Latest episode
17 Oct 2026

Latest episodes

15 of 447 episodes have a transcript.

  1. 17 Oct 2026TRANSCRIPT

    The Return of Playboy

  2. 12 Oct 2026TRANSCRIPT

    "Equivilate"

  3. 7 Oct 2026TRANSCRIPT

    Freaky Four

Reach and audience

Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.

Apple Podcasts (US)
4.8 / 5
36 ratings
Spotify
5.0 / 5
2 ratings

Podcast Authority Score: 57 / 100

A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.

Quality
79
Social presence
0
YouTube
0
Engagement
90

Contact DMST Podcast

Guest appearances
Books guests

Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting guests.

Questions about DMST Podcast

Who hosts DMST Podcast?

Brainstorm and Eulise and Dev and Eulise Dickerson host the show. Published by DMST Podcast Network.

How often do new episodes come out?

The show publishes bi-weekly, based on its RSS feed.

Does DMST Podcast take guests?

Yes. Guests have been identified in episode analyses.

Where can I read transcripts?

15 of 447 episodes have a transcript on Pod Engine. Full transcripts are available with a Pod Engine plan.

Host of DMST Podcast?

Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.

Claim this podcast

Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.

Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine

See plans