Doja Cat

Doja Cat

Liquid Studios

2.7from 3 ratings

Unclaimed — is this your show?

87
Episodes
3
Ratings
Weekly
Cadence
2024
First episode

About Doja Cat

Dive into the extraordinary world of Doja Cat with this comprehensive biography podcast that traces the journey of Amala Ratna Zandile Dlamini from a teenage SoundCloud artist in Tarzana, California, to one of the most dynamic forces in modern music. Born on October 21, 1995, to a Jewish-American mother and South African Zulu father, Doja Cat grew up navigating a unique and unconventional childhood that included years in a Hindu commune in Santa Monica before channeling her creativity into a genre-defying career that blends hip-hop, pop, and R&B like no one else. This show explores every chapter of her remarkable rise, from her early deal with Kemosabe Records and RCA at just 17 years old to the viral sensation of "Mooo!" that put her on the map, the chart-topping triumph of "Say So" hitting number one on the Billboard Hot 100, and the Grammy-winning success of "Kiss Me More" with SZA. Follow the evolution of her artistry across groundbreaking albums including Hot Pink, Planet Her, Scarlet, and Vie, each marking a bold new creative direction that has earned her the title of Queen of Pop-Rap. Beyond the deep-dive biography episodes, stay current with regular updates covering the latest Doja Cat news, new music releases, award show moments, tour announcements, and everything happening in her world right now. Whether you have been a fan since the SoundCloud days or just discovered her through billions of streams, this podcast delivers everything you need to know about one of the most versatile, unpredictable, and culturally influential artists of her generation. Subscribe now and never miss an update on Doja Cat. For more content like this, visit QuietPlease.ai This content was created in partnership and with the help of Artificial Intelligence AI.

Publisher
Liquid Studios
Category
arts · music
Language
en
Explicit
No
First episode
10 Jan 2024
Latest episode
17 Oct 2026

Latest episodes

87 episodes in the feed.

  1. 17 Oct 2026

    Biography Flash: Doja Cat Goes Smart Glasses, Tour Shakeups, and Taco Bell Takeover

  2. 10 Oct 2026

    Biography Flash: Doja Cat Tour Ma Vie Updates Latto Duets and Setlist Highlights

  3. 3 Oct 2026

    Doja Cat Lights Up North America Biography Flash Tracks the Tour Ma Vie Takeover

Reach and audience

Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.

Apple Podcasts (US)
2.7 / 5
3 ratings

Contact Doja Cat

Guest appearances
Does not typically book guests

Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting guests.

Host of Doja Cat?

Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.

Claim this podcast

Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.

Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine

See plans