Dollar Bin Bandits

Dollar Bin Bandits

Dollar Bin Bandits, Bleav

4.9from 57 ratings

us

Unclaimed — is this your show?

79Podcast AuthorityScore out of 100 · How it is scored
550
Episodes
52
Transcribed
57
Ratings
Daily
Cadence
2021
First episode
101K
YouTube views

About Dollar Bin Bandits

The Dollar Bin Bandits podcast goes behind the panels with exclusive interviews featuring comic book creators and industry insiders. We dig through the long boxes to bring you the best in comic book history and culture!

Publisher
Dollar Bin Bandits, Bleav
Category
arts · leisure · tv & film
Language
en
Explicit
No
First episode
13 Jul 2021
Latest episode
23 Sept 2026

Latest episodes

52 of 550 episodes have a transcript.

  1. 23 Sept 2026

    Evan Dorkin Returns | Nerd Inferno

  2. 20 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT

    You Might Also Like: AFOLS Welcome | The Current State of DC LEGO w/ Krypto_Bricks

  3. 18 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT

    Jeff Messer Returns

Inside a recent episode

You Might Also Like: AFOLS Welcome | The Current State of DC LEGO w/ Krypto_Bricks

Published 20 Sept 2026 · Transcript excerpt

[…] Like it shouldn't be difficult. It's supposed to be reward. I'm glad that it's easy. Exactly. All right. Well, why don't we get our guest in the episode and we will see you on the other side. Today's topic. Alright, so today we are joined by Crypto Bricks, also known as Kevin, and we are talking about DC and the current state of LEGO DC. But before we do that, as is tradition, Crypto Bricks, welcome to the show. How did you become an AFOL? Thank you. Yeah, thanks for having me. Yeah, my AFOL story is kind of a long, drawn-out one. I'm not I wasn't one who just discovered it one day and went all in. […]

Read the full transcript with a Pod Engine plan.

See plans

Who has been a guest on Dollar Bin Bandits

Names identified in recent episode analyses. Showing up to five guests.

  • Krypto_Bricks
  • Jeff Messer
  • Bryan Talbot
  • Jonathan Bolerjack
  • Chris Irving

Reach and audience

Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.

YouTube views
100,940
Score snapshot 15 Sept 2025
Apple Podcasts (US)
4.8 / 5
40 ratings
Spotify
5.0 / 5
17 ratings

Podcast Authority Score: 79 / 100

A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.

Quality
84
Social presence
91
YouTube
86
Engagement
51

Pitching Dollar Bin Bandits

Guest appearances
Does not typically book guests

Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting pitches.

Questions about Dollar Bin Bandits

How often do new episodes come out?

The show publishes daily, based on its RSS feed.

Does Dollar Bin Bandits take guests?

The show does not typically feature guests, based on episode analyses.

Where can I read transcripts?

52 of 550 episodes have a transcript on Pod Engine. Full transcripts are available with a Pod Engine plan.

Host of Dollar Bin Bandits?

Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.

Claim this podcast

Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.

Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine

See plans