Guide Dog Users Incorporated Juno Report

GDUI Juno Report
Claim This Podcastby ACB Radio
Podcast Overview
Guide Dog Users Incorporated Juno Report
Language
🇺🇲
Publishing Since
4/26/2016
2 verified contact emails on file for GDUI Juno Report
Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.
Recent Episodes

February 25, 2021
GDUI Juno Report for February, 2021
The GDUI Juno Report for February features more from Kentuckiana Guide Dog users with a panel on what it takes to get a guide dog. 3 schools share their admissions standards along with their flexibility in accepting students with special needs.

January 16, 2021
GDUI Juno Report for January, 2021
<p>The January episode of the GDUI Juno report is now airing on ACB Radio Mainstream, see schedule below.</p> <p>This month we feature content from last week’s ACB Advocacy call regarding implementation of the newly adopted regulations on air travel and service animals. This informative presentation will bring you up to date with what is known about how airlines will implement the regulations. Stay tuned for more updates as well.</p> <p>The GDUI Juno report airs on ACB Radio Mainstream on:</p> <p>Thursdays— 4 and 7 AM/PM;</p> <p>Sunday — 9PM;</p> <p>Monday— 12AM, 9AM, and 12PM.</p> <p>The podcast will be available mid month. A direct link to the podcast feed is:</p> <p><a href="https://gdui-juno-report.pinecast.co/" rel="nofollow">https://gdui-juno-report.pinecast.co/</a></p> <p>To subscribe in iTunes: <a href="https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/gdui-juno-report/id1107836850" rel="nofollow">https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/gdui-juno-report/id1107836850</a></p> <p>Ask Alexa or Siri to play the GDUI Juno report podcast. Note that for this to work on your I device, you must have apple Podcasts installed, but you do not have to be subscribed to listen.</p> <p>If you have suggestions for future content, please share them via email: JunoReport@GuidedogUsersInc.org. Suggestions are always welcome, but right now they’re really appreciated to keep Juno coming each month.</p>

December 14, 2020
GDUI Juno Report for December, 2020
<p>The December episode of the GDUI Juno report is now airing on ACB Radio Mainstream, see schedule below.</p> <p>This month we feature a presentation on tips and tricks for Keeping Your guide Dog in shape during Covid. This presentation is graciously shared by the Kentuckiana Guide dog Users. We then hear an interview Dan Kaiser conducted with Lukas Franck a few years ago, and conclude with news about flying with our dogs.</p> <p>The GDUI Juno report airs on ACB Radio Mainstream on:</p> <p>Thursdays— 4 and 7 AM/PM;</p> <p>Sunday — 9PM;</p> <p>Monday— 12AM, 9AM, and 12PM.</p> <p>The podcast will be available mid month. A direct link to the podcast feed is:</p> <p><a href="https://gdui-juno-report.pinecast.co/" rel="nofollow">https://gdui-juno-report.pinecast.co/</a></p> <p>To subscribe in iTunes: <a href="https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/gdui-juno-report/id1107836850" rel="nofollow">https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/gdui-juno-report/id1107836850</a></p> <p>Ask Alexa or Siri to play the GDUI Juno report podcast. Note that for this to work on your I device, you must have apple Podcasts installed, but you do not have to be subscribed to listen.</p> <p>If you have suggestions for future content, please share them via email: JunoReport@GuidedogUsersInc.org. Suggestions are always welcome, but right now they’re really appreciated to keep Juno coming each month.</p>
32 total episodes available
Deep-dive analytics for GDUI Juno Report
Frequently asked questions
Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.
- What is GDUI Juno Report?
- How often does this podcast release new episodes?
This podcast updates daily.
- Where can I listen to this podcast?
This podcast is available on 4 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.
- Does this podcast accept guests?
Yes, this podcast regularly features guests.
Legal Disclaimer
Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.
All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.
We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.
While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.
By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.
