Podcast thumbnail for Golden Weebs

Golden Weebs

Claim This Podcast

by Golden Weebs

5.0(6 reviews)
36 episodes
Updated Weekly
Accepts GuestsHas SponsorsLocation 🇵🇱

Podcast Overview

Jesteśmy Golden-Weebs.pl Piszemy o szeroko pojętej japońskiej popkulturze, skupiając się na mandze i anime. Nagrywamy też podcast, do którego linki znajdziecie poniżej. Staramy się zaglądać głębiej w dzieła, skupiając się bardziej na felietonach niż zwykłych recenzjach. Odwiedźcie naszego discorda! – https://discord.gg/mjKDKJr Oraz wpadnijcie na naszego Twittera! – https://twitter.com/GoldenWeebs

Language

🇵🇱

Publishing Since

2/27/2021

1 verified contact email on file for Golden Weebs

Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for Po godzinach – Golden Weebs Podcast #36

November 12, 2024

Po godzinach – Golden Weebs Podcast #36

Golden Weebs hosts Bartek, Kamil, and Wiktor engage in a laid-back discussion about their favorite games, anime, and manga, sharing their passions with listeners in a relaxed atmosphere.

Episode thumbnail for Sezon anime lato 2024 – Golden Weebs Podcast #35

September 22, 2024

Sezon anime lato 2024 – Golden Weebs Podcast #35

<p>W trzydziestym piątym odcinku podcastu Golden Weebs, Bartek, Klaudia i Kamil spotkali się by porozmawiać o letnim sezonie anime. 00:00 - Wstęp, co tam u nas? 4:40 - Doctor Who off-top 11:10 - Powrót do off-topu 19:10 - Tower of God Sezon 2 33:45 - Legion samobójców - Isekai 38:10 - True Beauty 47:30 - Shikanoko Nokonoko Koshitantan 53:20 - CODE GEASS Rozé of the Recapture 1:00:00 - Makeine: Too Many Losing Heroines! 1:15:20 - Oshi no Ko (Moja Gwiazda) 1:29:20 - Senpai is an Otokonoko 1:36:40 - Twilight out of Focus (Rozmyty zmierzch) 1:50:55 - Mayonaka Punch 1:56:55 - Dead Dead Demon&#39;s Dededededestruction 2:10:55 - Pseudo Harem 2:21:00 - Monogatari Series: Off &amp; Monster Season 2:25:20 - Ace Attorney off-top 2:33:20 - Co nadchodzi w kolejnym sezonie? Linki: https://golden-weebs.pl/ https://discord.gg/uBHSbyw https://twitter.com/GoldenWeebs https://www.facebook.com/goldenweebs/ Twittery naszej ekipy: @aoibaraa, @Bartosz_Gawlik, @Glockens, @manga_wilk</p> <p><br></p>

Episode thumbnail for Sezon anime wiosna 2024 – Golden Weebs Podcast #34

May 31, 2024

Sezon anime wiosna 2024 – Golden Weebs Podcast #34

<p>W trzydziestym czwartym odcinku podcastu Golden Weebs Bartek i Klaudia porozmawiali o wiosennym sezonie anime 2024.</p> <p><br></p> <p>00:00 – wstęp</p> <p>19:30 – Spice and Wolf: MERCHANT MEETS THE WISE WOLF</p> <p>21:45 – Cicha piosenka o miłości</p> <p>23:12 – Girls Band Cry</p> <p>26:43 – The Many Sides of Voice Actor Radio</p> <p>27:55 – Blue Archive the Animation</p> <p>29:20 – Grandpa and Grandma Turn Young Again</p> <p>28:56 – Astro Note</p> <p>31:25 – Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Hashira Training Arc</p> <p>38:37 – HIGHSPEED Étoile</p> <p>42:40 – Mom, I&#39;m Sorry</p> <p>51:30 – BARTENDER Glass of God</p> <p>55:48 – Kaiju No.8</p> <p>1:05:05 – Beztroski kemping S3</p> <p>1:07:33 – Black Butler: Public School Arc</p> <p>1:12:10 – Sand Land: The Series</p> <p>1:22:18 – Viral Hit</p> <p>1:34:25 – Go! Go! Loser Ranger!</p> <p>1:42:00 – podsumowanie sezonu wiosennego</p> <p>1:44:00 – co w następnym sezonie?</p> <p><br></p> <p>Linki:</p> <p><a href="https://golden-weebs.pl/" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferer">https://golden-weebs.pl/</a></p> <p><a href="https://discord.gg/uBHSbyw" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferer">https://discord.gg/uBHSbyw</a></p> <p><a href="https://twitter.com/GoldenWeebs" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferer">https://twitter.com/GoldenWeebs</a></p> <p><a href="https://www.facebook.com/goldenweebs/" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferer">https://www.facebook.com/goldenweebs/</a></p> <p><br></p> <p>Twittery naszej ekipy: @aoibaraa, @Bartosz_Gawlik, @Glockens, @manga_wilk</p>

36 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for Golden Weebs

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is Golden Weebs?

Jesteśmy Golden-Weebs.pl Piszemy o szeroko pojętej japońskiej popkulturze, skupiając się na mandze i anime. Nagrywamy też podcast, do którego linki znajdziecie poniżej. Staramy się zaglądać głębiej w dzieła, skupiając się bardziej na felietonach niż zwykłych recenzjach.

Odwiedźcie naszego discorda! – https://discord.gg/mjKDKJr Oraz wpadnijcie na naszego Twittera! – https://twitter.com/GoldenWeebs

How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates weekly.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 8 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

Yes, this podcast regularly features guests.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.