Rev up your engines and gear up for an exhilarating ride with the GSMC Car Podcast. We are your premier destination for exploring the rich and diverse world of automobiles. Whether you're a die-hard classic car aficionado, a tech-savvy enthusiast fascinated by the latest innovations, or a hands-on mechanic who can't resist tinkering under the hood, our podcast has all the auto insights you need. At GSMC Car Podcast, we understand that cars are not just vehicles, they're a passion. We celebrate the timeless allure of vintage classics, those beautiful relics of bygone eras that make hearts race and pulses quicken. We delve into the stories, the legends, and the love affairs that have shaped the history of the automotive world. In this age of technological revolution, we also stay on the cutting edge, featuring the newest models that blend high performance with high tech. We bring you close-up and detailed views of the future unfolding on our roads and racetracks, highlighting advancements in safety, efficiency, and groundbreaking design. And for those who love the smell of motor oil, the sound of a purring engine, and the satisfaction of a well-executed repair, we dive into the world of DIY car maintenance and improvement. Our episodes feature professional tips, tricks, and advice to feed your desire to fix, upgrade, and understand every part of your beloved machine. So buckle up, car enthusiasts! The GSMC Car Podcast is your ticket to a comprehensive journey through the extraordinary world of automobiles. Start your engines, and join us as we hit the open road of knowledge!

GSMC Car Podcast
Claim This Podcastby GSMC News Podcasts
Podcast Overview
Rev up your engines and gear up for an exhilarating ride with the GSMC Car Podcast. We are your premier destination for exploring the rich and diverse world of automobiles. Whether you're a die-hard classic car aficionado, a tech-savvy enthusiast fascinated by the latest innovations, or a hands-on mechanic who can't resist tinkering under the hood, our podcast has all the auto insights you need. At GSMC Car Podcast, we understand that cars are not just vehicles, they're a passion. We celebrate the timeless allure of vintage classics, those beautiful relics of bygone eras that make hearts race and pulses quicken. We delve into the stories, the legends, and the love affairs that have shaped the history of the automotive world. In this age of technological revolution, we also stay on the cutting edge, featuring the newest models that blend high performance with high tech. We bring you close-up and detailed views of the future unfolding on our roads and racetracks, highlighting advancements in safety, efficiency, and groundbreaking design. And for those who love the smell of motor oil, the sound of a purring engine, and the satisfaction of a well-executed repair, we dive into the world of DIY car maintenance and improvement. Our episodes feature professional tips, tricks, and advice to feed your desire to fix, upgrade, and understand every part of your beloved machine. So buckle up, car enthusiasts! The GSMC Car Podcast is your ticket to a comprehensive journey through the extraordinary world of automobiles. Start your engines, and join us as we hit the open road of knowledge!
Language
🇺🇲
Publishing Since
12/5/2019
1 verified contact email on file for GSMC Car Podcast
Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.
Recent Episodes

March 11, 2024
GSMC Car Podcast Episode 81: Toyota Century - A Product of Its Culture
David talks about the quintessential Japanese luxury sedan; the Toyota Century. David discusses the unique philosophy of Japanese luxury and how the Century is truly a product of its culture. Enjoy this rebroadcast of a previous episode.<br /><br />As always, if you enjoyed the show, follow us and subscribe to the show: you can find us on iTunes or on any app that carries podcasts as well as on YouTube. Please remember to subscribe and give us a nice review. That way you’ll always be among the first to get the latest GSMC Car Podcasts. We would like to thank our Sponsor: GSMC Podcast Network Advertise with US: http://www.gsmcpodcast.com/advertise-with-us.html Website: http://www.gsmcpodcast.com/car-podcast.html ITunes Feed : https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/gsmc-car-podcast/id1490730546?uo=4 GSMC YouTube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q49DE7J-lA4&list=PLF8Qial15ufrJ7-vujY_3aTCpxXxY1Q3A"list=PLF8Qial15ufrJ7-vujY_3aTCpxXxY1Q3A Twitter: https://twitter.com/GSMC_car Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Golden-State-Media-Concepts-Car-Podcast-112984286909469/ Disclaimer: The views expressed on the GSMC Car Podcast are for entertainment purposes only. Reproduction, copying or redistribution of The GSMC Car Podcast without the express written consent of Golden State Media Concepts LLC is prohibited.

September 18, 2023
GSMC Car Podcast Episode 80: The Life and Death of the Traditional American Luxury Car
David speaks about the origin, the life, and the eventual death of the traditional luxury car in America. David discusses a topic he is very passionate about and he explains how financial strains and overseas competition, along with lack of consumer demand ended this special, legendary class of automobiles. Enjoy this rebroadcast of a previous episode. As always, if you enjoyed the show, follow us and subscribe to the show: you can find us on iTunes or on any app that carries podcasts as well as on YouTube. Please remember to subscribe and give us a nice review. That way you’ll always be among the first to get the latest GSMC Car Podcasts. We would like to thank our Sponsor: GSMC Podcast Network Advertise with US: http://www.gsmcpodcast.com/advertise-with-us.html Website: http://www.gsmcpodcast.com/car-podcast.html ITunes Feed : https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/gsmc-car-podcast/id1490730546?uo=4 GSMC YouTube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q49DE7J-lA4&list=PLF8Qial15ufrJ7-vujY_3aTCpxXxY1Q3A"list=PLF8Qial15ufrJ7-vujY_3aTCpxXxY1Q3A Twitter: https://twitter.com/GSMC_car Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Golden-State-Media-Concepts-Car-Podcast-112984286909469/ Disclaimer: The views expressed on the GSMC Car Podcast are for entertainment purposes only. Reproduction, copying or redistribution of The GSMC Car Podcast without the express written consent of Golden State Media Concepts LLC is prohibited.

September 11, 2023
GSMC Car Podcast Episode 79: Toyota Supra
David discusses the various elements of the Toyota Supra. Enjoy this rebroadcast of a previous episode. As always, if you enjoyed the show, follow us and subscribe to the show: you can find us on iTunes or on any app that carries podcasts as well as on YouTube. Please remember to subscribe and give us a nice review. That way you’ll always be among the first to get the latest GSMC Car Podcasts. We would like to thank our Sponsor: GSMC Podcast Network Advertise with US: http://www.gsmcpodcast.com/advertise-with-us.html Website: http://www.gsmcpodcast.com/car-podcast.html ITunes Feed : https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/gsmc-car-podcast/id1490730546?uo=4 GSMC YouTube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q49DE7J-lA4&list=PLF8Qial15ufrJ7-vujY_3aTCpxXxY1Q3A"list=PLF8Qial15ufrJ7-vujY_3aTCpxXxY1Q3A Twitter: https://twitter.com/GSMC_car Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Golden-State-Media-Concepts-Car-Podcast-112984286909469/ Disclaimer: The views expressed on the GSMC Car Podcast are for entertainment purposes only. Reproduction, copying or redistribution of The GSMC Car Podcast without the express written consent of Golden State Media Concepts LLC is prohibited.
81 total episodes available
Deep-dive analytics for GSMC Car Podcast
Frequently asked questions
Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.
- What is GSMC Car Podcast?
- How often does this podcast release new episodes?
This podcast updates inactive.
- Where can I listen to this podcast?
This podcast is available on 9 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.
- Does this podcast accept guests?
No, this podcast does not typically feature guests.
Legal Disclaimer
Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.
All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.
We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.
While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.
By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.
