Podcast thumbnail for Hangin' With Hendo Podcast

Hangin' With Hendo Podcast

Claim This Podcast

by Hangin' With Hendo

5.0(2 reviews)
8 episodes
Updated Daily
Accepts GuestsHas SponsorsLocation πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ

Podcast Overview

Kristen Ellis-Henderson is a founding member of all female rock band Antigone Rising. In 2015, the band created a nonprofit called Girls Rising. Girls Rising's mission is to empower girls and inspire boys to be all they can be. The Hangin' With Hendo podcast is an extension of Kristen's long running blog, where she will express her thoughts on the days events and on all that's happening in the land of Antigone Rising & Girls Rising. The first series of Hangin' with Hendo podcasts will focus on the band's upcoming Girls Rising Music Festival weekend, taking place June 21 & 22, 2019.

Language

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡²

Publishing Since

5/29/2019

1 verified contact email on file for Hangin' With Hendo Podcast

Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for Hangin' With Hendo Podcast Quarantine Episode 2

March 30, 2020

Hangin' With Hendo Podcast Quarantine Episode 2

<p>Kristen lands a rare opportunity to speak with CEO Sarah Kate Ellis in this rather intimate quarantine episode of the Hangin' With Hendo podcast.&nbsp;</p>

Episode thumbnail for Hangin' With Hendo Podcast Quarantine Episode 1

March 25, 2020

Hangin' With Hendo Podcast Quarantine Episode 1

<p>Kristen catches up with former Antigone Rising drummer, Dena Tauriello, while she works out on her home elliptical machine. Dena talks about her latest broadway show gigs and the two giggle and reminisce about passing germs between bandmates during their 20 years of touring together as bandmates in Antigone Rising.&nbsp;</p>

Episode thumbnail for Hangin' With Hendo Episode 6

June 14, 2019

Hangin' With Hendo Episode 6

Kristen talks to two original members of Antigone Rising - Penelope "Peppy" Kokines Sanborn & Suzanne Obolsky, about the early days of Antigone Rising and their upcoming reunion performance set to take place at the 2019 Girls Rising Music Festival at 2:35PM on the Branch Real Estate Group Main Stage at Morgan Park in Glen Cove, NY on June 22!

8 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for Hangin' With Hendo Podcast

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is Hangin' With Hendo Podcast?

Kristen Ellis-Henderson is a founding member of all female rock band Antigone Rising. In 2015, the band created a nonprofit called Girls Rising. Girls Rising's mission is to empower girls and inspire boys to be all they can be. The Hangin' With Hendo podcast is an extension of Kristen's long running blog, where she will express her thoughts on the days events and on all that's happening in the land of Antigone Rising & Girls Rising. The first series of Hangin' with Hendo podcasts will focus on the band's upcoming Girls Rising Music Festival weekend, taking place June 21 & 22, 2019.

How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates daily.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 4 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

Yes, this podcast regularly features guests.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.