Hybrid Coaching Podcast

Hybrid Coaching Podcast

Hosted by Anthony and JK · Hybrid Coaching Podcast - HYROX Coaching

5.0from 105 ratings

gb

Unclaimed — is this your show?

61Podcast AuthorityScore out of 100 · How it is scored
108
Episodes
11
Transcribed
105
Ratings
Daily
Cadence
2024
First episode
5B
YouTube views

About Hybrid Coaching Podcast

Anthony Peressini and Lauren Weeks are a Husband and Wife coaching and athlete team in the HYROX and broader Hybrid Fitness realm. They are competing in and coaching athletes for HYROX, DEKAfit, DEKAmile, DEKAstrong, DEKAAtlas, CrossFit, and other functional fitness endurance events. In this podcast they detail their own experiences with the Elite fields as both athlete and coach, as well as provide educational material with the scientific and anecdotal material they use on their coaching platform.

Publisher
Hybrid Coaching Podcast - HYROX Coaching
Category
health & fitness
Language
en
Explicit
No
First episode
6 May 2024
Latest episode
14 Sept 2026

Latest episodes

11 of 108 episodes have a transcript.

  1. 14 Sept 2026

    HCP #109 - The Long run for Hybrid and Hyrox. Upcoming race in Salt Lake City.

  2. 6 Sept 2026

    HCP #108 - Hyrox kicks off in North America & Europe! History is made in Acapulco. Blood shunting during transitions back to running

  3. 23 Aug 2026

    HCP #107 - Physiological difference of double threshold versus single long threshold session, HYROX!

Inside a recent episode

HCP #102 - Cold open with Lauren Weeks!!! What have we been doing, THE Affiliate, Listener Qs

Published 18 Jul 2026 · Transcript excerpt

[…] And then you tell me, hey, I think I'm going to go There's a Decafit and you said first, maybe Florida. And then we're like, oh, look, there's one in Chicago coming up. That was July 10th that you could try to go qualify for the Decafit World Championships because luckily this year it does not fall on the same date as an elite race. It falls the week after London. So you're putting... you know, back to back weekend. So that's going to be pretty tough later in this, in this year, but you can, to have that opportunity, you need to go get a qualifying time and a qualifying race. And so you flew out the deck of it. […]

Read the full transcript with a Pod Engine plan.

See plans

Who has been a guest on Hybrid Coaching Podcast

Names identified in recent episode analyses. Showing up to five guests.

  • Kate Davey
  • Jess Pettrow
  • Lucy Procter
  • Mat Lock

Reach and audience

Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.

YouTube views
4,657,723,893
Score snapshot 15 Sept 2025
Apple Podcasts (US)
5.0 / 5
14 ratings
Spotify
5.0 / 5
91 ratings

Podcast Authority Score: 61 / 100

A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.

Quality
65
Social presence
0
YouTube
93
Engagement
51

Pitching Hybrid Coaching Podcast

Guest appearances
Does not typically book guests

Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting pitches.

Questions about Hybrid Coaching Podcast

Who hosts Hybrid Coaching Podcast?

Anthony and JK host the show. Published by Hybrid Coaching Podcast - HYROX Coaching.

How often do new episodes come out?

The show publishes daily, based on its RSS feed.

Does Hybrid Coaching Podcast take guests?

The show does not typically feature guests, based on episode analyses.

Where can I read transcripts?

11 of 108 episodes have a transcript on Pod Engine. Full transcripts are available with a Pod Engine plan.

Host of Hybrid Coaching Podcast?

Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.

Claim this podcast

Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.

Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine

See plans