Podcast thumbnail for Inside the Mind

Inside the Mind

Claim This Podcast

by Hailey Bianco

5.0(1 reviews)
3 episodes
Updated Daily
Accepts GuestsHas SponsorsLocation πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ

Podcast Overview

Join the conversation with Hailey Nicole, a mental health advocate blogger. The current college athlete is joined by fellow athletes to share their mental health journies. Listen to hear the story of each featured current/former college athlete from all divisions and sports, and find empowerment to rethink suffering in silence. Follow along with the rest of Hailey's work by visiting haileynicoleinspired.com and following @haileynicoleinspired on Facebook, Instagram, and Pinterest.

Language

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡²

Publishing Since

2/5/2020

1 verified contact email on file for Inside the Mind

Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for Coronavirus & Mental Health - We Need To Be Talking About Our Mental Health Now More Than Ever

April 1, 2020

Coronavirus & Mental Health - We Need To Be Talking About Our Mental Health Now More Than Ever

Listen to this very real & honest conversation about how the corona virus pandemic has personally impacted me. This is an unfiltered and unedited solo episode because it is important to be open and honest about your feelings, you are not alone in this!

Episode thumbnail for Maddie Horin - Release the Tension, Set the Intention

March 4, 2020

Maddie Horin - Release the Tension, Set the Intention

"1 in 5 people have mental illness, but 5 in 5 people have mental health." Meet Maddie Horin, former Junior National Team Captain andcurrent USC middle blocker, as she shares her expierences with managing ADHD and anxiety all while thriving athletically. Follow the podcast on social media, @insidethemind.pocast on Instagram, and keep listening to hear the stories of many other student-athletes. A new epsode will come on the first Wednseday of every month, giving a voice to student-athletes to rethink suffering in silence.

Episode thumbnail for Welcome to Inside the Mind / The Pilot Episode

February 5, 2020

Welcome to Inside the Mind / The Pilot Episode

Join me as we go "Inside the Mind." This new podcast will highlight the stories of current/former college student-athletes and their struggles with mental health. Be sure to listen in on the first Wednesday of every month to join Hailey and her feature athlete of the month. Listen to a brief introduction as Hailey Nicole welcomes in very real and honest conversations about all things mental health.

3 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for Inside the Mind

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is Inside the Mind?

Join the conversation with Hailey Nicole, a mental health advocate blogger. The current college athlete is joined by fellow athletes to share their mental health journies. Listen to hear the story of each featured current/former college athlete from all divisions and sports, and find empowerment to rethink suffering in silence. Follow along with the rest of Hailey's work by visiting haileynicoleinspired.com and following @haileynicoleinspired on Facebook, Instagram, and Pinterest.

How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates daily.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 4 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

Yes, this podcast regularly features guests.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.