Podcast thumbnail for LatinX Nation

LatinX Nation

Claim This Podcast

by LatinX Nation

4.8(13 reviews)
95 episodes
Updated Daily
Accepts GuestsHas SponsorsLocation πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ

Podcast Overview

Latin X: A gender-neutral term sometimes used in lieu of Latino or Latina. We at LatinX Nation are providing a platform for us as a people to express our opinions and explore other cultures perspectives on various topics.

Language

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡²

Publishing Since

3/4/2019

1 verified contact email on file for LatinX Nation

Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for LatinX Nations Ep 93 Real Estate With Mari

September 8, 2021

LatinX Nations Ep 93 Real Estate With Mari

<p>Hey mi gente, we are back with a new episode where we sit down with our beloved Tia Mari to talk about her experiences as a homeowner and the process she went through to buy a house, and how that may have changed in today's market.&nbsp;</p>

Episode thumbnail for LatinX Nation Ep 92 Talking About Trauma

August 11, 2021

LatinX Nation Ep 92 Talking About Trauma

<p>In this episode, we talk about an important and sometimes complicated topic, trauma. Whether it is internal or external, traumatic expression and events have been ever so prominent in our society with recent events especially the pandemic. We spoke alongside Giovanni and Marlene, Melanie's older brother and sister-in-law about the topic and made it a group discussion. We talk about our own traumas, the effects of social media, and comparisons to others.&nbsp;</p>

Episode thumbnail for LatinX Nation Ep 91 Pura Vida: Our Trip to Costa Rica

July 27, 2021

LatinX Nation Ep 91 Pura Vida: Our Trip to Costa Rica

In this episode, we go over Sal and Melanie's Costa Rica trip where they got to learn about Costa Rican culture as well as the down-to-earth lifestyles embraced by the Costa Rican People. They also share their experiences being tourists in a country they've never been to.

95 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for LatinX Nation

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is LatinX Nation?

Latin X: A gender-neutral term sometimes used in lieu of Latino or Latina.

We at LatinX Nation are providing a platform for us as a people to express our opinions and explore other cultures perspectives on various topics.

How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates daily.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 4 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

Yes, this podcast regularly features guests.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.