Oberösterreichs traditioneller Frühstücks-Talk. Außergewöhnliche Menschen in persönlichen Gesprächen. Neue Folge jeden Sonntag ab 10:00 Uhr.

Linzer Torte
Claim This Podcastby ORF Radio OÖ
Podcast Overview
Oberösterreichs traditioneller Frühstücks-Talk. Außergewöhnliche Menschen in persönlichen Gesprächen. Neue Folge jeden Sonntag ab 10:00 Uhr.
Language
🇩🇪
Publishing Since
3/3/2024
1 verified contact email on file for Linzer Torte
Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.
Recent Episodes

June 28, 2026
Linzer Torte mit Startrompeter Thomas Gansch
<p>Thomas Gansch zählt zu den besten, bekanntesten und vielseitigsten Blechbläsern Europas. In der Linzer Torte bei Maria Theiner erzählt anlässlich des "Woodstock der Blasmusik" über seine musikalischen Wurzeln, den strengen Einfluss seines Vaters, die Freiheit jenseits der klassischen Karriere und über die Kraft und Magie der Musik.</p><p>Dieser Podcast begleitet die ORF Radio Oberösterreich-Sendung "Linzer Torte" vom 28. Juni 2026.</p>

June 21, 2026
Linzer Torte mit Martin Frank, bayrischer Kabarett-Shootingstar
<p>„Ich will wahrscheinlich gemocht werden“ - sagt Martin Frank, einer der erfolgreichsten Kabarettisten im deutschsprachigen Raum. In der Linzer Torte spricht der Niederbayer über seinen Weg von kleinen Wirtshausbühnen zu ausverkauften Hallen, über Rückschläge, Zweifel und die schwierigen Jahre während seiner Schauspielausbildung in München. Mit erst 19 Jahren hat er begonnen, seine Großmutter nach einem Schlaganfall bis zu ihrem Tod zu pflegen. Diese Jahre haben ihn genauso geprägt wie die Landwirtschaft seines Vaters - und deren Ende. Ein Gespräch über Herkunft, Erfolg, Tiere, Kreativität und den eigenen Antrieb. Gastgeberin ist Maria Theiner<br/>Dieser Podcast begleitet die ORF Radio Oberösterreich-Sendung "Linzer Torte" vom 21. Juni 2026</p>

June 14, 2026
#red: Linzer Torte mit Michel Lindner#
<p>Ebenso rasch wie er im Februar 2022 die Parteiführung übernommen hat, hat er sie auch wieder abgegeben. Nach zweieinhalb Jahren an der Spitze der oberösterreichischen Sozialdemokraten hat Michael Lindner den Hut genommen. Eine Entscheidung, die er aus Liebe zur Familie und für die Kinder getroffen hat. Ausschlaggebend war ua. das Buch der Feministin Mareike Fallwickl, "Die Wut die bleibt". Am Vatertag hat der 43-jährige Mühlviertler bei Jutta Moccuba in der Linzer Torte auf diese Zeit zurückgeblickt.</p>
100 total episodes available
Recent guests on Linzer Torte
Guests from recent episodes — sign up to see every guest that has ever appeared on this show.
Wolfgang Hattmannsdorfer
Guest
Erwin Steinhauer
Guest
Claudia Plakolm
Guest
Maria Navarro-Frischenschlager
Guest
Markus Marterbauer
Guest
Andy Lee Lang
Guest
Franz Posch
Guest
Similar Podcasts
Discover related shows you might enjoy

Frühstück bei mir
ORF Hitradio Ö3

Der Professor und der Wolf
ORF Radio FM4

MindGames - Die Erfolgsgeschichten der Champions
Lukas Riegler

Was wichtig wird - Presse Play
Die Presse

FALTER Radio
FALTER

Inside Washington
ORF

ZIB2-Podcast
ORF ZIB2

DIE GRUABERIN
ServusTV On

Erklär mir die Welt
Andreas Sator

Thema des Tages
DER STANDARD

Scheuba fragt nach
FALTER

Besser leben
DER STANDARD

Hangweyrer & Palfrader
Robert Palfrader, Thomas Hangweyrer

Ö1 Journale
ORF Ö1

Inside Austria
DER STANDARD
Deep-dive analytics for Linzer Torte
Frequently asked questions
Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.
- What is Linzer Torte?
- How often does this podcast release new episodes?
This podcast updates daily.
- Where can I listen to this podcast?
This podcast is available on 9 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.
- Does this podcast accept guests?
Yes, this podcast regularly features guests.
Legal Disclaimer
Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.
All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.
We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.
While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.
By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.
