
Living on the Edge with Chip Ingram Weekend Podcast
Hosted by Chip Ingram · Living on the Edge
4.8from 289 ratings
- 142
- Episodes
- 107
- Transcribed
- 289
- Ratings
- 2023
- First episode
About Living on the Edge with Chip Ingram Weekend Podcast
Discovering the Bible's answers is the focus of Living on the Edge, the broadcast ministry of Chip Ingram. Each week, Chip will take you to God's Word for biblical guidance on topics like being a follower of Jesus, strengthening your marriage, understanding love and sex, raising moral children, and overcoming painful emotions. Chip also shares honestly from his own experiences. Visit us online at https://LivingontheEdge.org.
- Publisher
- Living on the Edge
- Category
- religion & spirituality
- Language
- en
- Explicit
- No
- First episode
- 7 Oct 2023
- Latest episode
- 4 Jul 2026
Latest episodes
107 of 142 episodes have a transcript.

4 Jul 2026TRANSCRIPT
Transition Episode

27 Jun 2026TRANSCRIPT
Agenda #5: Perpetuate Prejudice

20 Jun 2026TRANSCRIPT
Agenda #2: Maintain the Status Quo
Reach and audience
Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.
- Apple Podcasts (US)
- 4.8 / 5
- 265 ratings
- Spotify
- 5.0 / 5
- 24 ratings
Contact Living on the Edge with Chip Ingram Weekend Podcast
- Guest appearances
- Books guests
Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting guests.
Questions about Living on the Edge with Chip Ingram Weekend Podcast
Who hosts Living on the Edge with Chip Ingram Weekend Podcast?
Chip Ingram host the show. Published by Living on the Edge.
Does Living on the Edge with Chip Ingram Weekend Podcast take guests?
Yes. Guests have been identified in episode analyses.
Where can I read transcripts?
107 of 142 episodes have a transcript on Pod Engine. Full transcripts are available with a Pod Engine plan.
Host of Living on the Edge with Chip Ingram Weekend Podcast?
Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.
Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.
Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine