Money Talk: The Annex Wealth Management Show - Naples

Money Talk: The Annex Wealth Management Show - Naples

Hosted by Brian Jacobsen and Dave Spano · Annex Wealth Management

4.0from 4 ratings

us

Unclaimed — is this your show?

75Podcast AuthorityScore out of 100 · How it is scored
360
Episodes
4
Ratings
Weekly
Cadence
2019
First episode
177K
YouTube views

About Money Talk: The Annex Wealth Management Show - Naples

The Annex Wealth Management Show in SWFL airs Sunday at 12 noon on 92-5 Fox News. We review the week in the markets, discuss what impacts your portfolio and financial plan, and offer insights from our investment and planning, estate, and tax teams, all operating as part of a fee-only fiduciary partner.

Publisher
Annex Wealth Management
Category
business · business
Language
en
Explicit
No
First episode
3 Nov 2019
Latest episode
18 Oct 2026

Latest episodes

360 episodes in the feed.

  1. 18 Oct 2026

    Sunday, October 18th. Inflation Is Coming In Hot.

  2. 11 Oct 2026

    Sunday October 11th. Near Record Highs, Then Reality Hits

  3. 4 Oct 2026

    Sunday, October 4th. The Great Disconnect: Strong Markets, Cautious Consumers

Reach and audience

Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.

YouTube views
176,610
Score snapshot 15 Sept 2025
Apple Podcasts (US)
5.0 / 5
2 ratings
Spotify
3.0 / 5
2 ratings

Podcast Authority Score: 75 / 100

A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.

Quality
88
Social presence
0
YouTube
86
Engagement
67

Contact Money Talk: The Annex Wealth Management Show - Naples

Guest appearances
Does not typically book guests

Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting guests.

Questions about Money Talk: The Annex Wealth Management Show - Naples

Who hosts Money Talk: The Annex Wealth Management Show - Naples?

Brian Jacobsen and Dave Spano host the show. Published by Annex Wealth Management.

How often do new episodes come out?

The show publishes weekly, based on its RSS feed.

Does Money Talk: The Annex Wealth Management Show - Naples take guests?

The show does not typically feature guests, based on episode analyses.

Host of Money Talk: The Annex Wealth Management Show - Naples?

Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.

Claim this podcast

Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.

Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine

See plans