Moodz (Relaxing Radio)

Moodz (Relaxing Radio)

Hosted by Moodz (Relaxing Radio) · Dave

Books guestsau

Unclaimed — is this your show?

48Podcast AuthorityScore out of 100 · How it is scored
218
Episodes
Weekly
Cadence
2022
First episode

About Moodz (Relaxing Radio)

Join Dave every Thursday from 8pm on 96.5 Inner FM for a music program covering two hours with today’s new releases by original artists and acoustic covers of today’s trending tracks recorded by global successful cover artists. Classic 60’s and 70’s randomly placed in the mix, Dance, R’n’B, great Australian rock in acoustic chill and homegrown new releases to complete the playlist. A variety of music that should suit your every mood.

Publisher
Dave
Category
music
Language
en
Explicit
No
First episode
11 Aug 2022
Latest episode
15 Oct 2026

Latest episodes

218 episodes in the feed.

  1. 15 Oct 2026

    Moodz (Relaxing Radio) 15-October-2026

  2. 8 Oct 2026

    Moodz (Relaxing Radio) 8-October-2026

  3. 1 Oct 2026

    Moodz (Relaxing Radio) 1-October-2026

Podcast Authority Score: 48 / 100

A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.

Quality
86
Social presence
0
YouTube
0
Engagement
27

Contact Moodz (Relaxing Radio)

Guest appearances
Books guests

Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting guests.

Questions about Moodz (Relaxing Radio)

Who hosts Moodz (Relaxing Radio)?

Moodz (Relaxing Radio) host the show. Published by Dave.

How often do new episodes come out?

The show publishes weekly, based on its RSS feed.

Does Moodz (Relaxing Radio) take guests?

Yes. Guests have been identified in episode analyses.

Host of Moodz (Relaxing Radio)?

Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.

Claim this podcast

Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.

Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine

See plans