
Nate The Hate
Hosted by Nate and Nate The Hate · Direct Feed Games, Nate The Hate, Modern Vintage Gamer
4.7from 349 ratings
- 163
- Episodes
- 3
- Transcribed
- 349
- Ratings
- Daily
- Cadence
- 2020
- First episode
- 3M
- YouTube views
About Nate The Hate
Home of unscripted, raw, and one take honest opinions about the world of video games. Just blunt statements, truth, and harsh reality. With Modern Vintage Gamer (MVG). New episodes every week.
- Publisher
- Direct Feed Games, Nate The Hate, Modern Vintage Gamer
- Category
- leisure
- Language
- en
- Explicit
- Yes
- First episode
- 18 Mar 2020
- Latest episode
- 8 Sept 2026
Latest episodes
3 of 163 episodes have a transcript.

8 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT
Nintendo Direct Predictions: 3D Mario, Metroid Ravenous & 2027 Lineup Excite, 3rd Party Surprises?

7 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT
Zelda Direct Predictions: Is Ocarina of Time a 1:1 Remake or More? Other Zelda Game Reveals & More?

4 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT
Nintendo Direct Timing, Ocarina of Time Remake Wants & Expectations, Release Timing & More
Inside a recent episode

Nintendo Direct Predictions: 3D Mario, Metroid Ravenous & 2027 Lineup Excite, 3rd Party Surprises?
Published 8 Sept 2026 · Transcript excerpt
[…] I'm not sold on that being an early game. Sorry. You're not sold on that yet. But let's just say if that's the first six months, it's not bad. Never mind factor in some DLC for games potentially, things like that. So like With 3D Mario appearing at this direct, I go with no. I don't think the time is right, especially when you consider they announced Ocarina of Time at June to release later this year. Is there anything to suggest that they wouldn't follow the same playbook with a 3D Mario game? They don't need to market that game heavily. They just have to announce it, and all the marketing is done. […]
Read the full transcript with a Pod Engine plan.
See plansReach and audience
Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.
- YouTube views
- 2,661,704
- Score snapshot 15 Sept 2025
- Apple Podcasts (US)
- 4.6 / 5
- 105 ratings
- Spotify
- 4.8 / 5
- 244 ratings
Podcast Authority Score: 55 / 100
A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.
- Quality
- 35
- Social presence
- 0
- YouTube
- 93
- Engagement
- 99
Pitching Nate The Hate
- Guest appearances
- Does not typically book guests
Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting pitches.
Shows with a similar audience
Questions about Nate The Hate
Who hosts Nate The Hate?
Nate and Nate The Hate host the show. Published by Direct Feed Games, Nate The Hate, Modern Vintage Gamer.
How often do new episodes come out?
The show publishes daily, based on its RSS feed.
Does Nate The Hate take guests?
The show does not typically feature guests, based on episode analyses.
Where can I read transcripts?
3 of 163 episodes have a transcript on Pod Engine. Full transcripts are available with a Pod Engine plan.
Host of Nate The Hate?
Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.
Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.
Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine





