New Covenant OPC Sermon Podcast

New Covenant OPC Sermon Podcast

Hosted by Dr Michael Grasso · New Covenant OPC

4.8from 16 ratings

Books guestsus

Unclaimed — is this your show?

780
Episodes
44
Transcribed
16
Ratings
Weekly
Cadence
2019
First episode

About New Covenant OPC Sermon Podcast

Sermons from New Covenant OPC in South San Francisco from Pastor Michael Grasso. For more information visit newcovenantopc.com.

Publisher
New Covenant OPC
Category
religion & spirituality
Language
en
Explicit
No
First episode
1 Dec 2019
Latest episode
31 Aug 2026

Latest episodes

44 of 780 episodes have a transcript.

  1. 31 Aug 2026TRANSCRIPT

    2 Samuel 3:22-39 Forgive as You Have Been Forgiven (August 30, 2026 PM, Dr. Michael Grasso)

  2. 30 Aug 2026TRANSCRIPT

    Isaiah 32:1-8 The King Who Opens the Eyes of the Blind (August 30, 2026 AM, Dr. Michael Grasso)

  3. 24 Aug 2026TRANSCRIPT

    2 Samuel 3:1-21 David Gets the Kingdom... (August 23, 2026 PM, Dr. Michael Grasso)

Inside a recent episode

2 Samuel 3:22-39 Forgive as You Have Been Forgiven (August 30, 2026 PM, Dr. Michael Grasso)

Published 31 Aug 2026 · Transcript excerpt

[…] And the servant that was forgiven is very grateful to the king for forgiving him his debt, but he's unwilling to forgive this other servant 100 denarii. Now, those terms of 20,000 talents and 100 denarii are often difficult to think through in terms of Those are not the currencies that we use. But 100 denarii is something like three months worth of wages. So it's a significant amount. It would be a significant amount by any standard today in terms of a thing that's owed. So that's what the one servant owes the other servant. 20,000 talents though, the amount that the servant was forgiven by the king, it's like the kind of debt that governments would deal in. […]

Read the full transcript with a Pod Engine plan.

See plans

Reach and audience

Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.

Apple Podcasts (US)
4.8 / 5
14 ratings
Spotify
5.0 / 5
2 ratings

Contact New Covenant OPC Sermon Podcast

Guest appearances
Books guests

Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting guests.

Questions about New Covenant OPC Sermon Podcast

Who hosts New Covenant OPC Sermon Podcast?

Dr Michael Grasso host the show. Published by New Covenant OPC.

How often do new episodes come out?

The show publishes weekly, based on its RSS feed.

Does New Covenant OPC Sermon Podcast take guests?

Yes. Guests have been identified in episode analyses.

Where can I read transcripts?

44 of 780 episodes have a transcript on Pod Engine. Full transcripts are available with a Pod Engine plan.

Host of New Covenant OPC Sermon Podcast?

Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.

Claim this podcast

Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.

Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine

See plans