
Newmanhistory6753 Podcast
Hosted by Lisa Rickert and Sheena and Mick Simunovic and Newmanhistory6753 Podcast · newmanhistory6753
5.0from 1 ratings
- 604
- Episodes
- 1
- Ratings
- Weekly
- Cadence
- 2022
- First episode
About Newmanhistory6753 Podcast
Immerse yourself in the history of Newman 6753 WA
- Publisher
- newmanhistory6753
- Category
- history
- Language
- en
- Explicit
- No
- First episode
- 17 Jun 2022
- Latest episode
- 21 Sept 2026
Latest episodes
604 episodes in the feed.

21 Sept 2026
Peter Gates Part 8 - South Newman Primary 50th anniversary celebration

20 Sept 2026
Peter Gates Part 7 - Changes in Newman, Education, Country week cricket success

18 Sept 2026
Peter Gates Part 6 - Famous acts, Australia Day Award, Newman Cricket Assoc, End of year awards, Photos
Who has been a guest on Newmanhistory6753 Podcast
Names identified in recent episode analyses. Showing up to five guests.
- Reuben Walters
- Paul Mete
- Lisa
Reach and audience
Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.
- Spotify
- 5.0 / 5
- 1 ratings
Podcast Authority Score: 53 / 100
A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.
- Quality
- 83
- Social presence
- 0
- YouTube
- 0
- Engagement
- 60
Contact Newmanhistory6753 Podcast
- Guest appearances
- Books guests
Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting guests.
Questions about Newmanhistory6753 Podcast
Who hosts Newmanhistory6753 Podcast?
Lisa Rickert and Sheena and Mick Simunovic and Newmanhistory6753 Podcast host the show. Published by newmanhistory6753.
How often do new episodes come out?
The show publishes weekly, based on its RSS feed.
Does Newmanhistory6753 Podcast take guests?
Yes. Guests have been identified in episode analyses.
Host of Newmanhistory6753 Podcast?
Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.
Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.
Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine