Podcast thumbnail for NM8 Escape Podcast

NM8 Escape Podcast

Claim This Podcast

by Noah Martins

3 episodes
Updated Daily
Accepts GuestsHas SponsorsLocation 🇮🇳

Podcast Overview

Join 19 year old comedian/engineering student Noah Martins as he interviews some of the hottest artists, experts and entrepreneurs in Goa, giving fans the platform to interact with their heroes and get to know them better

Language

🇺🇲

Publishing Since

1/16/2020

1 verified contact email on file for NM8 Escape Podcast

Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for Can We Save Mollem? | NM8 Escape Podcast Ep 4

July 4, 2020

Can We Save Mollem? | NM8 Escape Podcast Ep 4

<p>Can we actually save Mollem? What is Mollem anyway, and why does it need saving? &nbsp;&nbsp;These are some of the questions I, among many others had. So I sat down with a naturalist/wildlife photographer and a young filmmaker to have my questions answered, and hopefully, if you watch this video till the end, yours will be answered as well. &nbsp;Omkar Dharwadkar is a naturalist and a wildlife photographer who has been visiting the forests in Mollem for the last 10 years. &nbsp;<a href="https://studio.youtube.com/channel/UClktIjGfK68l4GYgrY7ufFA">&nbsp;@Kabir Naik&nbsp;</a> is a 16 year old filmmaker, who first popularised the Mollem issue on social media through a documentary. &nbsp;Disclaimer: This video is not a rant against the government or any other body. There are too many people yelling at each other for us to have wanted to join the mix. Rather, it's an informative conversation that focuses more on what we can do at an individual level to be better citizens and protect our beautiful state of Goa. &nbsp;A Noah Martins Production (https://www.instagram.com/noahfromgoa) &nbsp;Edited by Noah Martins and Kabir Naik &nbsp;Videography &nbsp;by Amol Vani and Sarvesh Lad (https://www.instagram.com/amol_vani) (https://www.instagram.com/its.me.crizac) &nbsp;Digital Partners Maiche Kazar (https://www.instagram.com/maiche_kazar) ZB Memes ((https://www.instagram.com/zbmemes69) &nbsp;Special thanks to Brijesh Kakodkar and everyone who shared and sent in questions. &nbsp;Intro and Outro Music: Goa Trap Culture by <a href="https://studio.youtube.com/channel/UCu8I7y13Ht_s9jSM78zf8bQ">&nbsp;@Tsumyoki INH&nbsp;</a> &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;Please like, share and subscribe! &nbsp;The hashtag #SaveMollem has been trending in the state for some time, as people have been raising their concerns about certain projects planned for the Bhagvan Mahavir Wildlife Sanctuary in Mollem, including the widening of roads, doubling of railway lines, and setting up of LILO power transmission lines. &nbsp;Below are some organisations Omkar and Kabir suggested one could donate to to help solve Goa's environmental problems: Pizza for Earth (https://www.instagram.com/bindass_bawarchi)Goa Bird Conservation Network (https://www.gbcn.in/) Terra Conscious (https://www.terraconscious.com/) The Ugly Goan (https://www.facebook.com/theuglygoan/)</p>

Episode thumbnail for A Pandemic is the Best Time to Invest w/ Mohit Caculo | Ep 3

June 13, 2020

A Pandemic is the Best Time to Invest w/ Mohit Caculo | Ep 3

<p>In this episode of the podcast, I sit down with Mohit Caculo and Kaivalya Karkare from CCS (Caculo Consultancy Services), and discuss all things money, from how to start investing at a young age to SIPs and debt funds, why mutual funds are better than fixed deposits to how COVID-19 has affected the markets. &nbsp;This episode is genuinely informative, and anyone looking to start investing in the stock market, mutual funds, or debt funds can take a lot from this. Mohit and Kiavalya are the founder and summer intern respectively at Caculo Consultancy Services (CCS), a Goa based investment firm that promises great returns to people interested in investing from a young age. Mohit has been investing in direct equity since he was 13, and Kaivalya is an IIM Indore graduate. &nbsp;You can contact them at mohitcaculo@caculogroup.net or kaivalyakarkare123@gmail.com &nbsp;&nbsp;https://www.instagram.com/caculoconsultancy &nbsp;A Noah Martins Production https://www.instagram.com/noahfromgoa &nbsp;Videography by Sarvesh Lad https://www.instagram.com/its.me.crizac &nbsp;Music by <a href="https://studio.youtube.com/channel/UCu8I7y13Ht_s9jSM78zf8bQ">&nbsp;@Tsumyoki INH&nbsp;</a> &nbsp;https://www.instagram.com/tsumyoki &nbsp;NM8 Escape is currently Goa's biggest podcast. It is a platform where I interview Goan artists, creators and business people. Watch the whole playlist of NM8 Escape videos if you liked this one!</p>

Episode thumbnail for What the F#@k is a Tsumyoki?! w/ Tsumyoki | Ep 1

January 16, 2020

What the F#@k is a Tsumyoki?! w/ Tsumyoki | Ep 1

<p>Released: 16 June 2019</p> <p>Watch 18 year old stand up comedian Noah Martins in conversation with Goa’s rising rap sensation Tsumyoki, as they break down the later's career and success, discuss fame, love, insecurities and more.</p> <p>Edit:</p> <p>Since the initial release of this episode, Tsumyoki has gone on to become one of the biggest young artists in Goa, with the release of his hit singles White Tee and Headphones, and other 2019 collaborations that garnered hundreds of thousands of views online.</p>

3 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for NM8 Escape Podcast

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is NM8 Escape Podcast?

Join 19 year old comedian/engineering student Noah Martins as he interviews some of the hottest artists, experts and entrepreneurs in Goa, giving fans the platform to interact with their heroes and get to know them better

How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates daily.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 4 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

Yes, this podcast regularly features guests.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.