Podcast thumbnail for OUR DAILY JANK

OUR DAILY JANK

Claim This Podcast

by QUEST FOR THE JANKLORD

5.0(1 reviews)
15 episodes
Updated Daily
Accepts GuestsHas Sponsors

Podcast Overview

<p>A weekly devotional about a Magic: The Gathering card. In it <strong>THE DEMON</strong> explores the lore and gameplay applications of obscure budget treasures.</p>

Language

🇺🇲

Publishing Since

8/5/2025

Reach the team behind OUR DAILY JANK

Verified contact details for this show aren't on file yet — sign up to get notified when they land.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for OUR DAILY JANK #15: FROSTWIELDER

March 9, 2026

OUR DAILY JANK #15: FROSTWIELDER

The Demon unearths the bane of reanimator decks everywhere. Watch THE DEMON'S minions play budget commander at youtube.com/@JANKLORD Support the show and submit to Our Daily Jank at patreon.com/janklord   We're sponsored by Dragon Shield. Their sleeves are good. Get some here with code JANKLORD5 for 5% off.

Episode thumbnail for OUR DAILY JANK #14: VISIONS OF BRUTALITY

January 30, 2026

OUR DAILY JANK #14: VISIONS OF BRUTALITY

The Demon has an answer to the foulest legendaries in EDH. Watch THE DEMON'S minions play budget commander at youtube.com/@JANKLORD Support the show and submit to Our Daily Jank at patreon.com/janklord   We're sponsored by Dragon Shield. Their sleeves are good. Get some here with code JANKLORD5 for 5% off.

Episode thumbnail for OUR DAILY JANK #13: LAT-NAM'S LEGACY

January 23, 2026

OUR DAILY JANK #13: LAT-NAM'S LEGACY

Don't blow your combo! THE DEMON encourages you to blue yourself with this weird little instant. Watch THE DEMON'S minions play budget commander at youtube.com/@JANKLORD Support the show and submit to Our Daily Jank at patreon.com/janklord   We're sponsored by Dragon Shield. Their sleeves are good. Get some here with code JANKLORD5 for 5% off.

15 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for OUR DAILY JANK

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is OUR DAILY JANK?
<p>A weekly devotional about a Magic: The Gathering card. In it <strong>THE DEMON</strong> explores the lore and gameplay applications of obscure budget treasures.</p>
How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates daily.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 4 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

No, this podcast does not typically feature guests.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.