Rap & Order

Rap & Order

Hosted by First Klass Regg and Taurian B · Rap & Order

4.7from 67 ratings

us

Unclaimed — is this your show?

64Podcast AuthorityScore out of 100 · How it is scored
153
Episodes
9
Transcribed
67
Ratings
2021
First episode
96K
YouTube views

About Rap & Order

Regg and Taurian B. put your favorite Hip-Hop albums of the past on the stand, with a track-by-track interrogation to see how they’ve stood the test of time on Rap & Order podcast.

Publisher
Rap & Order
Category
music
Language
en
Explicit
Yes
First episode
19 Apr 2021
Latest episode
20 Jul 2026

Latest episodes

9 of 153 episodes have a transcript.

  1. 20 Jul 2026TRANSCRIPT

    Is Reasonable Doubt JAŸ-Z's BEST album? + Recapping the Yankee Stadium Shows

  2. 24 Jun 2026TRANSCRIPT

    Classic or Cash Money Hype? | Rap & Order Case 282 I Big Tymers’ I Got That Work

  3. 17 Jun 2026TRANSCRIPT

    Is Queen Latifah a Top Female Rap Emcee of All Time?

Inside a recent episode

Is Reasonable Doubt JAŸ-Z's BEST album? + Recapping the Yankee Stadium Shows

Published 20 Jul 2026 · Transcript excerpt

[…] And then some of the other people that would on the younger side and 24, 24, when he does. Yeah. And he was, his arrival was 26. So he was in most interviews like to say, yo, it took me my whole life to make reasonable doubt. Like I was 26, blah, blah, blah, blah, which is a great selling point. But yeah, you look at today and that's like just the average age. Like it's just pretty normal now. Like it, but I think part of that is because the kind of music that people are making are not like this anymore. Like it's not, people are chasing hits. People are chasing moments. You know, there's TikTok content, there's virality. […]

Read the full transcript with a Pod Engine plan.

See plans

Reach and audience

Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.

YouTube views
95,822
Score snapshot 15 Sept 2025
Apple Podcasts (US)
4.7 / 5
58 ratings
Spotify
4.7 / 5
9 ratings

Podcast Authority Score: 64 / 100

A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.

Quality
45
Social presence
94
YouTube
76
Engagement
85

Contact Rap & Order

Guest appearances
Does not typically book guests

Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting guests.

Questions about Rap & Order

Who hosts Rap & Order?

First Klass Regg and Taurian B host the show. Published by Rap & Order.

Does Rap & Order take guests?

The show does not typically feature guests, based on episode analyses.

Where can I read transcripts?

9 of 153 episodes have a transcript on Pod Engine. Full transcripts are available with a Pod Engine plan.

Host of Rap & Order?

Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.

Claim this podcast

Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.

Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine

See plans