Podcast thumbnail for Sales Heroes Podcast Series

Sales Heroes Podcast Series

Claim This Podcast

by markverheyden

5.0(1 reviews)
11 episodes
Updated Inactive
Accepts GuestsHas SponsorsLocation 🇧🇪

Podcast Overview

In this podcast we talk about how European tech companies approach new business development.

Language

🇺🇲

Publishing Since

8/25/2022

Reach the team behind Sales Heroes Podcast Series

Verified contact details for this show aren't on file yet — sign up to get notified when they land.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for Sales Heroes Podcast Series - Episode 11 - Sonja De Greef

November 3, 2025

Sales Heroes Podcast Series - Episode 11 - Sonja De Greef

How do sales and the spiritual come together? An odd but interesting combination. In this episode, Sonja zooms in on what "selling with purpose" actually means.

Episode thumbnail for Sales Heroes Podcast Series - Episode 10 - Robaws - Martijn Plessers

March 21, 2024

Sales Heroes Podcast Series - Episode 10 - Robaws - Martijn Plessers

<p>In this episode, Martijn shares his insights on how sales leaders can make better use of their data. Martijn mostly worked in tech start-ups and scale-ups and spent countless hours tweaking dashboards in CRM to keep track of the team's performance. If you're intrigued to learn from a sales leader who has been part of a hyper-growth journey, tune in!</p>

Episode thumbnail for Sales Heroes Podcast Series - Episode 9 - SalesBridge - Karl Odent

January 12, 2024

Sales Heroes Podcast Series - Episode 9 - SalesBridge - Karl Odent

<p>Karl is a known sales leader in Belgium. He has been invited to speak at such conferences as WeAreSales (the largest national sales event). He's also the founder and managing partner of SalesBridge, a ZOHO CRM partner. In this episode, we dig into the importance of data for sales programs. </p>

11 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for Sales Heroes Podcast Series

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is Sales Heroes Podcast Series?

In this podcast we talk about how European tech companies approach new business development.

How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates inactive.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 8 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

Yes, this podcast regularly features guests.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.