Simplify Senior Transitions Podcast

Simplify Senior Transitions Podcast

Hosted by Dale Corpus and Simplify Senior Transitions Podcast Host and Suzanne Newman · Dale Corpus

5.0from 42 ratings

Books guestsus

Unclaimed — is this your show?

49Podcast AuthorityScore out of 100 · How it is scored
261
Episodes
42
Ratings
Weekly
Cadence
2025
First episode

About Simplify Senior Transitions Podcast

Simplify Senior Transitions Podcast -- Helping families figure out how to pay for senior care - especially when a home is involved. Hosted by Dale Corpus, Senior Transition Strategist, real estate advisor, and reverse mortgage specialist based in the San Francisco Bay Area, this podcast helps families navigate the complicated decisions that come with aging, care needs, housing transitions, and finances. Whether you’re trying to figure out: how to pay for assisted living or home care what to do with a parent’s home whether to sell, stay, rent, or use home equity strategically how to avoid costly mistakes during a senior transition or how to navigate family disagreements and emotional decisions …this podcast is designed to help you make smarter, more informed decisions with clarity and confidence. Each episode features practical conversations with experts in: senior living caregiving estate planning financial planning reverse mortgages long-term care funding real estate aging in place solutions If you’re an adult child, caregiver, senior, or professional helping families through later-life transitions, this podcast will give you actionable insights and real-world strategies you can actually use.

Publisher
Dale Corpus
Category
education · health & fitness · health & fitness
Language
en
Explicit
No
First episode
28 Feb 2025
Latest episode
16 Oct 2026

Latest episodes

261 episodes in the feed.

  1. 16 Oct 2026

    EP 261 - When Aging Gets Complicated, Trust Becomes the Real Technology

  2. 12 Oct 2026

    EP 260 - The Invisible Support Behind Independence | Senior Living News

  3. 2 Oct 2026

    EP 259 - Living Longer Is Not the Problem. Our Aging Systems Are. | Senior Living News

Reach and audience

Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.

Apple Podcasts (US)
5.0 / 5
16 ratings
Spotify
5.0 / 5
26 ratings

Podcast Authority Score: 49 / 100

A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.

Quality
78
Social presence
0
YouTube
0
Engagement
51

Contact Simplify Senior Transitions Podcast

Guest appearances
Books guests

Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting guests.

Questions about Simplify Senior Transitions Podcast

Who hosts Simplify Senior Transitions Podcast?

Dale Corpus and Simplify Senior Transitions Podcast Host and Suzanne Newman host the show. Published by Dale Corpus.

How often do new episodes come out?

The show publishes weekly, based on its RSS feed.

Does Simplify Senior Transitions Podcast take guests?

Yes. Guests have been identified in episode analyses.

Host of Simplify Senior Transitions Podcast?

Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.

Claim this podcast

Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.

Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine

See plans