Six out of Five

Six out of Five

Hosted by Six out of Five Hosts · Kau and Hector

4.7from 7 ratings

Books guests

Unclaimed — is this your show?

15Podcast AuthorityScore out of 100 · How it is scored
22
Episodes
7
Ratings
Monthly
Cadence
2024
First episode

About Six out of Five

A podcast dedicated to music genres which are largely ignored, widely mocked or even passionately reviled

Publisher
Kau and Hector
Category
arts
Language
en
Explicit
Yes
First episode
19 Nov 2024
Latest episode
12 Oct 2026

Latest episodes

22 episodes in the feed.

  1. 12 Oct 2026

    #22 - Can You Make Me Feel Good?

  2. 9 Sept 2026

    #21 - Can't You Help Me Be Uncrazy?

  3. 9 Jul 2026

    #20 - A Hell of Anxiety

Who has been a guest on Six out of Five

Names identified in recent episode analyses. Showing up to five guests.

  • [Guest Name]
  • Jane Doe
  • Ellie

Reach and audience

Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.

Apple Podcasts (US)
5.0 / 5
1 ratings
Spotify
4.7 / 5
6 ratings

Podcast Authority Score: 15 / 100

A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.

Quality
17
Social presence
0
YouTube
0
Engagement
32

Contact Six out of Five

Guest appearances
Books guests

Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting guests.

Questions about Six out of Five

Who hosts Six out of Five?

Six out of Five Hosts host the show. Published by Kau and Hector.

How often do new episodes come out?

The show publishes monthly, based on its RSS feed.

Does Six out of Five take guests?

Yes. Guests have been identified in episode analyses.

Host of Six out of Five?

Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.

Claim this podcast

Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.

Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine

See plans