
The Batman Universe Podcast
Hosted by BJ Shea and Ian Miller and BJ and Ian · The Batman Universe
4.3from 104 ratings
- 305
- Episodes
- 10
- Transcribed
- 104
- Ratings
- Bi-weekly
- Cadence
- 2008
- First episode
- 8M
- YouTube views
About The Batman Universe Podcast
Covering all of the latest news from The Batman Universe and much more
- Publisher
- The Batman Universe
- Category
- arts · news · tv & film
- Language
- en
- Explicit
- No
- First episode
- 6 Jan 2008
- Latest episode
- 26 Sept 2026
Latest episodes
10 of 305 episodes have a transcript.

26 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT
The Batman Universe Podcast Season 14 Episode 15 – Batman: Knightfall Part 1 review

23 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT
The Batman Universe Podcast Season 14 Episode 14 – Batman/Green Arrow/The Question – Fables and Arcadia

16 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT
The Batman Universe Podcast Season 14 Episode 13 – Batman Crossovers with Spider-Man, the Hulk, and the Punisher!
Inside a recent episode

The Batman Universe Podcast Season 14 Episode 15 – Batman: Knightfall Part 1 review
Published 26 Sept 2026 · Transcript excerpt
[…] Yeah. Robin was played by Jack Griffo, who also played Damien in the Super Sons animated movie, which I haven't seen, but I hear is good. It's pretty good. Um, and he also played, he was a main character of the show Thunderbands on Nickelodeon. So he kind of has that Will Friedle associated with kind of kids cartoon adventure. He's got that innocent, exciting sidekick voice that works really well for a Robin. Um, I really liked him. They, they got across the idea that Tim is a new Robin, um, which is interesting because, um, Nightfall having a new Robin is such an interesting continuity point for that story to happen. […]
Read the full transcript with a Pod Engine plan.
See plansReach and audience
Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.
- YouTube views
- 7,936,248
- Score snapshot 15 Sept 2025
- Apple Podcasts (US)
- 4.3 / 5
- 98 ratings
- Spotify
- 4.3 / 5
- 6 ratings
Podcast Authority Score: 66 / 100
A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.
- Quality
- 70
- Social presence
- 0
- YouTube
- 86
- Engagement
- 66
Contact The Batman Universe Podcast
- Guest appearances
- Books guests
Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting guests.
Shows with a similar audience
Questions about The Batman Universe Podcast
Who hosts The Batman Universe Podcast?
BJ Shea and Ian Miller and BJ and Ian host the show. Published by The Batman Universe.
How often do new episodes come out?
The show publishes bi-weekly, based on its RSS feed.
Does The Batman Universe Podcast take guests?
Yes. Guests have been identified in episode analyses.
Where can I read transcripts?
10 of 305 episodes have a transcript on Pod Engine. Full transcripts are available with a Pod Engine plan.
Host of The Batman Universe Podcast?
Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.
Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.
Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine





