The Bible Recap Deep Dive

The Bible Recap Deep Dive

Hosted by Tara-Leigh Cobble · The Bible Recap

4.8from 298 ratings

Books guests

Unclaimed — is this your show?

53
Episodes
33
Transcribed
298
Ratings
Daily
Cadence
2025
First episode

About The Bible Recap Deep Dive

TBR Deep Dive, hosted by Emma Dotter and Kirsten McCloskey, is part of the TBR Podcast Network. TBR Deep Dive is a weekly companion podcast where our hosts and special guests dive deeper on a few rich—or confusing—topics from each week of The Bible Recap’s reading plan, answering questions from our Bible Readers along the way. TBR Deep Dive is another resource to help people everywhere read, understand, and love the Bible—and the God who wrote it!

Publisher
The Bible Recap
Category
religion & spirituality
Language
en
Explicit
No
First episode
10 Sept 2025
Latest episode
23 Sept 2026

Latest episodes

33 of 53 episodes have a transcript.

  1. 23 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT

    Week 38 (Days 260-266): Who is the real hero of the book of Esther?

  2. 16 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT

    Week 37 (Days 253-259): What does it mean that God is the Ancient of Days?

  3. 9 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT

    Week 36 (Days 246-252): I know I’m prideful, but what can I do about it?

Reach and audience

Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.

Apple Podcasts (US)
4.8 / 5
298 ratings

Pitching The Bible Recap Deep Dive

Guest appearances
Books guests

Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting pitches.

Questions about The Bible Recap Deep Dive

Who hosts The Bible Recap Deep Dive?

Tara-Leigh Cobble host the show. Published by The Bible Recap.

How often do new episodes come out?

The show publishes daily, based on its RSS feed.

Does The Bible Recap Deep Dive take guests?

Yes. Guests have been identified in episode analyses.

Where can I read transcripts?

33 of 53 episodes have a transcript on Pod Engine. Full transcripts are available with a Pod Engine plan.

Host of The Bible Recap Deep Dive?

Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.

Claim this podcast

Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.

Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine

See plans