The Cycling Weekly Podcast

The Cycling Weekly Podcast

Hosted by Ian and Steve and Cycling Weekly and Dan and hosts and James · Cycling Weekly

5.0from 21 ratings

Books guestsgb

Unclaimed — is this your show?

20Podcast AuthorityScore out of 100 · How it is scored
126
Episodes
21
Ratings
Weekly
Cadence
2024
First episode

About The Cycling Weekly Podcast

Podcasts from Cycling Weekly. Established in 1891, Cycling Weekly magazine has been at the heart of UK cycling for over 130 years. With a new issue out every Thursday, a website, YouTube channel and all the usual social media feeds Hosted on Acast. See acast.com/privacy (https://acast.com/privacy) for more information.

Publisher
Cycling Weekly
Category
sports
Language
en
Explicit
No
First episode
25 Sept 2024
Latest episode
19 Oct 2026

Latest episodes

126 episodes in the feed.

  1. 19 Oct 2026

    Going Long - Cycling in Albania & Hiking for Mental Health

  2. 21 Sept 2026

    Going Long - Chatting Life, Fitness, Alcohol and Angry People with Non Cyclists

  3. 14 Sept 2026

    Going Long - One Gear, One Mission: 500km on a Raleigh Burner

Who has been a guest on The Cycling Weekly Podcast

Names identified in recent episode analyses. Showing up to five guests.

  • Pete Alfano
  • Inigo Hawkins
  • James Benson-King
  • Illi Gardner
  • Alex Berry

Reach and audience

Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.

Spotify
5.0 / 5
21 ratings

Podcast Authority Score: 20 / 100

A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.

Quality
40
Social presence
0
YouTube
0
Engagement
0

Contact The Cycling Weekly Podcast

Guest appearances
Books guests

Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting guests.

Questions about The Cycling Weekly Podcast

Who hosts The Cycling Weekly Podcast?

Ian and Steve and Cycling Weekly and Dan and hosts and James host the show. Published by Cycling Weekly.

How often do new episodes come out?

The show publishes weekly, based on its RSS feed.

Does The Cycling Weekly Podcast take guests?

Yes. Guests have been identified in episode analyses.

Host of The Cycling Weekly Podcast?

Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.

Claim this podcast

Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.

Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine

See plans