
The Futur with Chris Do
Hosted by Chris Do · The Futur
4.9from 2,142 ratings
- 462
- Episodes
- 169
- Transcribed
- 2,142
- Ratings
- Daily
- Cadence
- 2016
- First episode
- 308M
- YouTube views
About The Futur with Chris Do
The Futur Podcast is a show that explores the interesting overlap between design, marketing, and business. Our host (and CEO of The Futur), Chris Do, hold candid conversations with inspirational people from the worlds of design, technology, marketing, business, philosophy and personal development. These conversations go deep. With the aim of understanding who these incredible people are, what drives them to do what they do, and what can we--the listener--learn from it all. Visit thefutur.com/podcast for show notes and additional information from each episode.
- Publisher
- The Futur
- Category
- arts · business · education
- Language
- en
- Explicit
- No
- First episode
- 7 Sept 2016
- Latest episode
- 16 Sept 2026
Latest episodes
169 of 462 episodes have a transcript.

16 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT
Why Your Copy Isn't Converting w/ Joanna Wiebe | Ep 451

9 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT
Why AI Can't Teach Taste w/ Brooke Hopper | Ep 450

2 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT
Know When to Quit w/ John Lee | Ep 449
Inside a recent episode

Why Your Copy Isn't Converting w/ Joanna Wiebe | Ep 451
Published 16 Sept 2026 · Transcript excerpt
[…] I could garden. But now, so we're doing more of the coaching programs and the teaching people at large organizations. how to use ai no now we're teaching them because large organizations are still one sort of using ai two using it pretty inconsistently and getting slop out of it right because they have never known how to find their message but it was really easy to cover that up but now business is harder for everybody and you got to make sure that things are performing and so they're looking around going like okay Let's look at first principles for marketing. What are we saying? Do we sound different? […]
Read the full transcript with a Pod Engine plan.
See plansWho has been a guest on The Futur with Chris Do
Names identified in recent episode analyses. Showing up to five guests.
- Joanna Wiebe
- Brooke Hopper
- John Lee
- Matt Essam
- Justin Sung
Reach and audience
Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.
- YouTube views
- 307,672,237
- Score snapshot 15 Sept 2025
- Apple Podcasts (US)
- 4.9 / 5
- 852 ratings
- Spotify
- 4.9 / 5
- 1,290 ratings
Podcast Authority Score: 88 / 100
A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.
- Quality
- 80
- Social presence
- 100
- YouTube
- 93
- Engagement
- 98
Pitching The Futur with Chris Do
- Guest appearances
- Books guests
Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting pitches.
Shows with a similar audience
Questions about The Futur with Chris Do
Who hosts The Futur with Chris Do?
Chris Do host the show. Published by The Futur.
How often do new episodes come out?
The show publishes daily, based on its RSS feed.
Does The Futur with Chris Do take guests?
Yes. Guests have been identified in episode analyses.
Where can I read transcripts?
169 of 462 episodes have a transcript on Pod Engine. Full transcripts are available with a Pod Engine plan.
Host of The Futur with Chris Do?
Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.
Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.
Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine





