Podcast thumbnail for What's Up, Doc?

What's Up, Doc?

Claim This Podcast

by Miramont Wellness Centers

23 episodes
Updated Weekly
Accepts GuestsHas SponsorsLocation 🇺🇸
28

Podcast Authority

Beta
PoorBased on show quality, social media presence, reviews, charts, and more
Pod Engine
Quality26
Social0
YouTube76
Engagement0

Podcast Overview

Welcome to 'What's Up Doc' – your go-to health and wellness podcast hosted by Dr John Bender, CEO of Miramont Wellness Centres and Miramont MedSpa in Fort Collins, Colorado. Join us as we explore the latest health trends, expert insights, and transformative journeys toward achieving healthcare and wellness aspirations. ● Learn how Miramont's aesthetic surgeries tighten, tone, and transform your body with minimally invasive Radiofrequency technology from INMODE Aesthetics. ● We're reimagining the future of healthcare with Direct Primary Care: Direct Health by Miramont is a refreshingly simple and affordably priced membership that gives you unrestricted access to uncompromised care. ========== Social Media ========== Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/miramontwellnesscenters TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/miramontwellnesscenters LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/miramontwellnesscenters/ Spotify: https://open.spotify.com/show/3yDSFFDkuYhY4mYocsTPjO Apple Podcasts: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/whats-up-doc-healthcare-and-wellness-podcast/id1746818880 Amazon Music: https://music.amazon.com/podcasts/cc4fe019-7f7a-4a05-bd4b-c2297955c7e9/whats-up-doc-healthcare-podcast-from-miramont-wellness-centers iHeart: https://www.iheart.com/podcast/269-whats-up-doc-healthcare-po-314212312/episode/channel-933-397?app=listen ========== Contact Us ======== 📍Visit us online: ⁠https://miramont.us⁠ 📱Direct Health App: ⁠https://directhealth.us⁠ ✨ Miramont MedSpa: ⁠https://miramontmedspa.us⁠ 📞 Call Us: (970) 225-5000 ========== About Us ========== Miramont Wellness Centers and Miramont MedSpa proudly serve the communities of Fort Collins, Loveland, Greeley, Windsor, Timnath, and Parker, Colorado. We're reimagining the future of healthcare with a refreshingly simple, affordably priced membership that provides unrestricted access to uncompromised care.

Language

🇺🇲

Publishing Since

5/14/2024

Unlock The Full Podcast Authority Score Report

See how your podcast performs across key metrics

28

Podcast Authority

Beta
PoorBased on show quality, social media presence, reviews, charts, and more
Pod Engine
Quality26
Social0
YouTube76
Engagement0
6
Excellent Areas
2
Good Performance
11
Growth Opportunities
excellent
Episode Length
4 minutes
Performing excellently!
good
Show Notes Quality
3.0/5

Recommendations available

Unlock the full report to see detailed tips

needs improvement
Publishing Consistency
Every 28 days

Recommendations available

Unlock the full report to see detailed tips

+16 More Metrics

Unlock comprehensive insights including:

  • • YouTube presence analysis
  • • Social media reach metrics
  • • RSS compliance scoring
  • • Podcast 2.0 features
  • • Technical standards
What's Included in Your Full Report

Detailed Analytics

  • Complete breakdown of all 19 authority metrics
  • Personalized recommendations for each metric
  • Industry benchmarks and comparisons
  • Technical RSS feed analysis and compliance scoring

Growth Strategies

  • Step-by-step action plans for improvement
  • Quick wins to boost your score immediately
  • Pro tips from successful podcasters
Get your free podcast insights report

See how your show performs across every key metric

Instant delivery
No spam
Attract Better Guests

High authority scores make your podcast more attractive to industry leaders and influencers who want to appear on credible shows.

Secure Sponsorships

Sponsors look for podcasts with proven authority and engagement. Your score demonstrates your podcast's value to potential partners.

Grow Your Audience

Understanding your strengths and weaknesses helps you make data-driven decisions to expand your listener base effectively.

1 verified contact email on file for What's Up, Doc?

Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for New Year Resolutions For 2026 | What's Up, Doc? Podcast | Episode 23

January 10, 2026

New Year Resolutions For 2026 | What's Up, Doc? Podcast | Episode 23

New Year. New Goals! Let's go over some of the most popular resolutions we see in healthcare, such as weight loss, healthy eating, exercise, and more. Happy 2026! What's Up, Doc? Podcast | Episode 23 | Stream it on Spotify, Apple, YouTube, Amazon, and more: https://www.miramont.us/whats-up-doc-podcast/ ========== Social Media ========== Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/miramontwellnesscenters TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/miramontwellnesscenters LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/miramontwellnesscenters/ Spotify: https://open.spotify.com/show/3yDSFFDkuYhY4mYocsTPjO Apple Podcasts: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/whats-up-doc-healthcare-and-wellness-podcast/id1746818880 Amazon Music: https://music.amazon.com/podcasts/cc4fe019-7f7a-4a05-bd4b-c2297955c7e9/whats-up-doc-healthcare-podcast-from-miramont-wellness-centers iHeart: https://www.iheart.com/podcast/269-whats-up-doc-healthcare-po-314212312/episode/channel-933-397?app=listen ========== Contact Us ======== 📍Visit us online: ⁠https://miramont.us⁠ 📱Direct Health App: ⁠https://directhealth.us⁠ ✨ Miramont MedSpa: ⁠https://miramontmedspa.us⁠ 📞 Call Us: (970) 225-5000 ========== About Us ========== Miramont Wellness Centers and Miramont MedSpa proudly serve the communities of Fort Collins, Loveland, Greeley, Windsor, Timnath, and Parker, Colorado. We're reimagining the future of healthcare with a refreshingly simple, affordably priced membership that provides unrestricted access to uncompromised care. #newyear2026 #healthyeating #healthandwellness

Episode thumbnail for Cold & Flu Season Tips | How to Stay Healthy In 2026 | Episode 22

December 31, 2025

Cold & Flu Season Tips | How to Stay Healthy In 2026 | Episode 22

Cold and flu season is here — and in this episode of What’s Up, Doc?, Dr. John Bender and Janessa Hanna break down the latest trends in COVID, influenza, and RSV circulating across Northern Colorado. Learn why cases spike after holiday travel, how vitamin D levels impact immunity, and which over‑the‑counter remedies actually help. We also cover practical prevention strategies, including hand hygiene, masking during travel, and the use of supplements such as Vitamin C, Zinc, and Elderberry, as well as when antivirals like Tamiflu or Paxlovid may be appropriate. Whether you’re caring for kids, visiting grandparents, or navigating airports, this episode gives you the tools to stay healthy all winter long. What's Up, Doc? #podcast | Episode 22 Stream it on Spotify, Apple, YouTube, Amazon, and more: https://www.miramont.us/whats-up-doc-podcast/ 📍Visit us online: ⁠https://miramont.us⁠ 📱Direct Health App: ⁠https://directhealth.us⁠ ✨ Miramont MedSpa: ⁠https://miramontmedspa.us⁠ 📞 Call Us: (970) 225-5000 🔵Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/miramontwellnesscenters 🔵TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/miramontwellnesscenters 🔵LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/miramontwellnesscenters/ Miramont Wellness Centers and Miramont MedSpa proudly serve the communities of Fort Collins, Loveland, Greeley, Windsor, Timnath, and Parker, Colorado. We're reimagining the future of healthcare with a refreshingly simple and affordably priced membership that provides unrestricted access to uncompromising care. #healthtips #coldandflu

Episode thumbnail for Safe. Proven. Effective. | Minimally Invasive Facelifts That Cost Less and Heal Faster!

December 20, 2025

Safe. Proven. Effective. | Minimally Invasive Facelifts That Cost Less and Heal Faster!

Looking for facelift results without the scars or weeks of downtime? At Miramont Wellness Centers, we’re redefining facial rejuvenation with INMODE’s FaceTite Turbo and Quantum10. 🩺 What's Up, Doc? - Episode 21 | Dr. John Bender, MD, and Shay Copelin, EMT, share: 🔥How radiofrequency-assisted lipocoagulation tightens skin and defines the jawline 🤩Real patient results (Ashley, Teresa, Jodi) with before-and-after outcomes ℹ️Why minimally invasive facelifts cost less and recover faster than traditional surgery ✨How Morpheus8 microneedling boosts collagen for lasting results 🔗 Book your consultation: https://www.miramont.us/services/body-tightening/ 🎧 Stream the What's Up, Doc? Podcast: https://www.miramont.us/whats-up-doc-podcast/ 📍Visit us online: ⁠https://miramont.us⁠ 📱Direct Health App: ⁠https://directhealth.us⁠ ✨ Miramont MedSpa: ⁠https://miramontmedspa.us⁠ 📞 Call Us: (970) 225-5000 🔵Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/miramontwellnesscenters 🔵TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/miramontwellnesscenters 🔵LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/miramontwellnesscenters/ Miramont Wellness Centers and Miramont MedSpa proudly serve the communities of Fort Collins, Loveland, Greeley, Windsor, Timnath, and Parker, Colorado. We're reimagining the future of healthcare with a refreshingly simple and affordably priced membership that provides unrestricted access to uncompromising care. #facelift #medspa #microneedling

23 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for What's Up, Doc?

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is What's Up, Doc??

Welcome to 'What's Up Doc' – your go-to health and wellness podcast hosted by Dr John Bender, CEO of Miramont Wellness Centres and Miramont MedSpa in Fort Collins, Colorado.

Join us as we explore the latest health trends, expert insights, and transformative journeys toward achieving healthcare and wellness aspirations.

● Learn how Miramont's aesthetic surgeries tighten, tone, and transform your body with minimally invasive Radiofrequency technology from INMODE Aesthetics.

● We're reimagining the future of healthcare with Direct Primary Care: Direct Health by Miramont is a refreshingly simple and affordably priced membership that gives you unrestricted access to uncompromised care.

========== Social Media ==========

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/miramontwellnesscenters TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/miramontwellnesscenters LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/miramontwellnesscenters/ Spotify: https://open.spotify.com/show/3yDSFFDkuYhY4mYocsTPjO Apple Podcasts: https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/whats-up-doc-healthcare-and-wellness-podcast/id1746818880 Amazon Music: https://music.amazon.com/podcasts/cc4fe019-7f7a-4a05-bd4b-c2297955c7e9/whats-up-doc-healthcare-podcast-from-miramont-wellness-centers iHeart: https://www.iheart.com/podcast/269-whats-up-doc-healthcare-po-314212312/episode/channel-933-397?app=listen

========== Contact Us ========

📍Visit us online: ⁠https://miramont.us⁠ 📱Direct Health App: ⁠https://directhealth.us⁠ ✨ Miramont MedSpa: ⁠https://miramontmedspa.us⁠ 📞 Call Us: (970) 225-5000

========== About Us ==========

Miramont Wellness Centers and Miramont MedSpa proudly serve the communities of Fort Collins, Loveland, Greeley, Windsor, Timnath, and Parker, Colorado. We're reimagining the future of healthcare with a refreshingly simple, affordably priced membership that provides unrestricted access to uncompromised care.

How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates weekly.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 6 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

No, this podcast does not typically feature guests.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.