Podcast thumbnail for Work Hard, Parent Hard

Work Hard, Parent Hard

Claim This Podcast

by Mirza Team

5.0(3 reviews)
6 episodes
Updated Daily
Accepts GuestsHas Sponsors

Podcast Overview

Podcast by Mirza Team

Language

🇺🇲

Publishing Since

11/11/2020

1 verified contact email on file for Work Hard, Parent Hard

Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for Work Hard, Parent Hard: Episode Six: Dad's Chat

December 21, 2020

Work Hard, Parent Hard: Episode Six: Dad's Chat

Work Hard, Parent Hard is a podcast by Mirza, a company on the mission to close the gender pay gap by ending the motherhood penalty. On our inaugural season, How To Dad, we talk to fatherhood experts on masculinity and parenthood. 
In our final episode, we are talking with four regular dads at different stages of fatherhood about what it means to be a dad. For more information on Mirza, visit our website: www.heymirza.com/ and follow us on social media @mirzasayshey. This episode was hosted by Mel Faxon and Siran Cao, Produced by Connor Arthurs and Engineered by Georgina Hahn, who also wrote and composed our theme music.

Episode thumbnail for Work Hard, Parent Hard: Episode 5: Eliot Sherman

December 14, 2020

Work Hard, Parent Hard: Episode 5: Eliot Sherman

Work Hard, Parent Hard is a podcast by Mirza, a company on the mission to close the gender pay gap by ending the motherhood penalty. On our inaugural season, How To Dad, we talk to fatherhood experts on masculinity and parenthood. This week, we are talking to Eliot Sherman, assistant professor at London Business School whose research focuses on the wage gap. For more information on Mirza, visit our website: www.heymirza.com/ and follow us on social media @mirzasayshey. This episode was hosted by Mel Faxon and Siran Cao, Produced by Connor Arthurs and Engineered by Georgina Hahn, who also wrote and composed our theme music.

Episode thumbnail for Work Hard, Parent Hard: Episode 4: Carl Banks

December 8, 2020

Work Hard, Parent Hard: Episode 4: Carl Banks

Work Hard, Parent Hard is a podcast by Mirza, a company on the mission to close the gender pay gap by ending the motherhood penalty. On our inaugural season, How To Dad, we talk to fatherhood experts on masculinity and parenthood. This week, we are talking to Carl Banks, former football star and founder of GIII Sports and overall amazing dad. For more information on Mirza, visit our website: www.heymirza.com/ and follow us on social media @mirzasayshey. This episode was hosted by Mel Faxon and Siran Cao, Produced by Connor Arthurs and Engineered by Georgina Hahn, who also wrote and composed our theme music.

6 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for Work Hard, Parent Hard

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is Work Hard, Parent Hard?

Podcast by Mirza Team

How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates daily.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 4 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

Yes, this podcast regularly features guests.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.