Youngstown Studio

Youngstown Studio

Hosted by BJ and Rick and Fast Freddie · Youngstown Studio / Joe Danyi

4.7from 14 ratings

Books guestsus

Unclaimed — is this your show?

55Podcast AuthorityScore out of 100 · How it is scored
310
Episodes
14
Ratings
Weekly
Cadence
2023
First episode

About Youngstown Studio

Youngstown Studio is a broadcast & podcast space in downtown Youngstown. Click “Show More” for studio rental details. Address: 201 E Commerce Street, Suite 199 Youngstown, OH 44503 View on Google Maps (https://www.google.com/maps?q=201+E+Commerce+Street+Suite+199+Youngstown+Ohio+44503) Looking to rent the studio or produce your own show? Details: Studio Services (https://www.youngstownstudio.com/p/studio-services/) Call: 330-259-7278

Publisher
Youngstown Studio / Joe Danyi
Category
news
Language
en
Explicit
No
First episode
29 Mar 2023
Latest episode
7 Oct 2026

Latest episodes

310 episodes in the feed.

  1. 7 Oct 2026

    Hedge Funds: Everything You Need To Know - Money Talks with Jon Arnold & Mike Case

  2. 30 Sept 2026

    The Federal Reserve and Interest Rates - Money Talks with Jon Arnold & Mike Case

  3. 30 Sept 2026

    Vince Martell of Vanilla Fudge; Ex-Corrections Officer Michael Hogan (Hoags) - Fast Freddie Rocks Youngstown

Who has been a guest on Youngstown Studio

Names identified in recent episode analyses. Showing up to five guests.

  • Verne Lundquist
  • Ken Haidaris
  • Rajma
  • B.J. Lisko

Reach and audience

Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.

Apple Podcasts (US)
4.7 / 5
12 ratings
Spotify
5.0 / 5
2 ratings

Podcast Authority Score: 55 / 100

A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.

Quality
82
Social presence
0
YouTube
0
Engagement
71

Contact Youngstown Studio

Guest appearances
Books guests

Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting guests.

Questions about Youngstown Studio

Who hosts Youngstown Studio?

BJ and Rick and Fast Freddie host the show. Published by Youngstown Studio / Joe Danyi.

How often do new episodes come out?

The show publishes weekly, based on its RSS feed.

Does Youngstown Studio take guests?

Yes. Guests have been identified in episode analyses.

Host of Youngstown Studio?

Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.

Claim this podcast

Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.

Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine

See plans