Podcast thumbnail for Art For Art's Sake

Art For Art's Sake

Claim This Podcast

by Fresh FM

13 episodes
Updated Inactive
Accepts GuestsHas SponsorsLocation πŸ‡³πŸ‡Ώ

Podcast Overview

Anton Bentley covers local Arts from the Nelson region on Art for Art's Sake.

Language

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡²

Publishing Since

9/11/2023

1 verified contact email on file for Art For Art's Sake

Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for Art For Art's Sake - Mar 02 2024 ep27 - Nay and Myles

March 1, 2024

Art For Art's Sake - Mar 02 2024 ep27 - Nay and Myles

Anton Bentley covers local Arts from the Nelson region on Art for Art's Sake.

Episode thumbnail for Art For Art's Sake - Feb 17 2024 - Kay van Dyk

February 16, 2024

Art For Art's Sake - Feb 17 2024 - Kay van Dyk

Anton Bentley covers local Arts from the Nelson region on Art for Art's Sake.

Episode thumbnail for Art For Art's Sake - Feb 03 2024 ep25 - India Meets Ireland

February 2, 2024

Art For Art's Sake - Feb 03 2024 ep25 - India Meets Ireland

Anton Bentley covers local Arts from the Nelson region on Art for Art's Sake.

13 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for Art For Art's Sake

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is Art For Art's Sake?

Anton Bentley covers local Arts from the Nelson region on Art for Art's Sake.

How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates inactive.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 6 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

Yes, this podcast regularly features guests.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.