Podcast thumbnail for Avenida Brasil

Avenida Brasil

Claim This Podcast

by Radio Popolare

5.0(2 reviews)
321 episodes
Updated Daily
Accepts GuestsHas SponsorsLocation 🇮🇹

Podcast Overview

La trasmissione di musica brasiliana di Radio Popolare in onda dal 1995! Da nord a sud, da est ad ovest e anche quella prodotta in giro per il mondo: il Brasile musicale di ieri, di oggi e qualche volta di domani... Ogni martedì dalle 23.00 alle 24.00, a cura di Monica Paes. Potrete anche, come sempre, scaricare i podcast e sentirla quando e quante volte volete... https://www.facebook.com/groups/avenidabrasil.radio/ https://www.facebook.com/avenidabrasil.radio/

Language

🇮🇹

Publishing Since

1/15/2017

1 verified contact email on file for Avenida Brasil

Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for Avenida Brasil di martedì 24/06/2025

June 24, 2025

Avenida Brasil di martedì 24/06/2025

Monica Paes presents Brazilian music from yesterday, today, and tomorrow on Radio Popolare, showcasing sounds from north to south and around the world.

Episode thumbnail for Avenida Brasil di martedì 17/06/2025

June 17, 2025

Avenida Brasil di martedì 17/06/2025

Monica Paes presents Brazilian music from yesterday, today, and tomorrow, showcasing sounds from north to south and around the world.

Episode thumbnail for Avenida Brasil de martedì 10/06/2025

June 10, 2025

Avenida Brasil de martedì 10/06/2025

Monica Paes presents Brazilian music from yesterday, today, and tomorrow on Radio Popolare's Avenida Brasil, showcasing sounds from across Brazil and the world.

321 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for Avenida Brasil

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is Avenida Brasil?

La trasmissione di musica brasiliana di Radio Popolare in onda dal 1995!

Da nord a sud, da est ad ovest e anche quella prodotta in giro per il mondo: il Brasile musicale di ieri, di oggi e qualche volta di domani...

Ogni martedì dalle 23.00 alle 24.00, a cura di Monica Paes. Potrete anche, come sempre, scaricare i podcast e sentirla quando e quante volte volete...

https://www.facebook.com/groups/avenidabrasil.radio/

https://www.facebook.com/avenidabrasil.radio/

How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates daily.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 8 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

Yes, this podcast regularly features guests.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.