Podcast thumbnail for Movie Money Refinanced

Movie Money Refinanced

Claim This Podcast

by Damian Michael Movies

55 episodes
Updated Weekly
Accepts GuestsHas SponsorsLocation 🇬🇧

Podcast Overview

Life's Too Short For Bad Movies.

Language

🇺🇲

Publishing Since

6/10/2018

1 verified contact email on file for Movie Money Refinanced

Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for Movie Money Refinanced: Episode 55 (13-05-24) Apes, Twisters & Gollum

May 13, 2024

Movie Money Refinanced: Episode 55 (13-05-24) Apes, Twisters & Gollum

Movie Money Refinanced: Episode 55 (13-05-24) Apes, Twisters & Gollum We return to our regularly scheduled programming. The Fall Guy fell, and the Apes rise once again. The Challengers were challenged yet still held firm. It wasn’t in the cards for Tarot, as Godzilla x Kong’s New Empire held out for one last bout. It’s […]

Episode thumbnail for Movie Money Refinanced: Episode 54 (29-04-2024) The Return

April 29, 2024

Movie Money Refinanced: Episode 54 (29-04-2024) The Return

Movie Money Refinanced Episode 54: The Return Shawna Kay Greene and Damian Michael Movies reuinite to talk their favourite topic. The weekend box office. This week it’s a big win for Challengers at the number 1 spot, followed by the faith based film Unsung Hero. Godzilla reigns supreme at number 3, and it’s Civil War […]

Episode thumbnail for Movie Money Refinanced: Episode 53 (08-06-2021) Fixing MCU TV

June 8, 2021

Movie Money Refinanced: Episode 53 (08-06-2021) Fixing MCU TV

Movie Money Refinanced: Episode 53 (08-06-2021) Fixing MCU TV It’s Loki time! The Loki series is just around the corner and we’re excited…ish. While we liked a lot of what we saw in WandaVision, and Falcon and the Winter Soldier, we had some common issues with both those shows that we hope Loki can avoid. […]

55 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for Movie Money Refinanced

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is Movie Money Refinanced?

Life's Too Short For Bad Movies.

How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates weekly.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 8 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

Yes, this podcast regularly features guests.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.