Podcast thumbnail for Mystery Minnesota

Mystery Minnesota

Claim This Podcast

by AIC Stories Productions

2.8(4 reviews)
31 episodes
Updated Daily
Accepts GuestsHas SponsorsLocation 🇺🇸

Podcast Overview

In the northern-most parts of Minnesota lie mysteries and stories that many never hear about. One man found himself sucked into a spiraling tale, a series of mysteries that forever changed things for him and now he's telling us his story. Mystery Minnesota is an original fiction podcast written, performed, and produced by David Szweduik as an Adventures in Creativity Production. You can find ALL AIC Productions by following "AIC Stories" in your podcast App, via @aicstories on social media, or at aicpod.com.

Language

🇺🇲

Publishing Since

1/12/2021

1 verified contact email on file for Mystery Minnesota

Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for Mystery Minnesota - The Series Wrap Up - The Stories BEHIND the stories

December 28, 2021

Mystery Minnesota - The Series Wrap Up - The Stories BEHIND the stories

<p>This is it, the stories BEHIND the stories here at Mystery Minnesota!</p> <p>Now that the story of Mystery Minnesota is complete, I wanted to do a special "Series Wrap-Up" for all of you that have followed me on this journey!</p> <p>To do that, I've brought in a very special guest to help share the real stories that became the fuel for the fictional tales I've crafted for you over the course of the three season's of Mystery Minnesota!</p> <p>While the Mystery Minnesota series may be over, AIC Stories is not and will be back next week with an all new chapter!</p> <p>Mystery Minnesota is an original fiction podcast written, produced, and created by David Szweduik and is an AIC Stories production.</p> <p>To find out more visit <a href="https://aicpod.com/" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">aicpod.com</a></p> <p>You can follow us @aicstories across almost all social media if you want to chat about the stories or just reach out and say hi.</p>

Episode thumbnail for S311 - Welcome to Mystery, Minnesota

December 21, 2021

S311 - Welcome to Mystery, Minnesota

<p>Joannie tells the brothers how to find Mystery Minnesota and they set off on their final journey. What they find... well now, THAT'S they mystery!</p> <p>Mystery Minnesota is an original fiction podcast written, produced, and created by David Szweduik and is an AIC Stories production.</p> <p>To find out more visit&nbsp;<a href="https://aicpod.com/" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">aicpod.com</a></p> <p>You can follow us @aicstories across almost all social media if you want to chat about the stories or just reach out and say hi.</p>

Episode thumbnail for S310 - A World Apart

December 14, 2021

S310 - A World Apart

<p>Joannie finally explains just HOW she knew about the brother's quest to find Mystery Minnesota... and she may know how to find it again.</p> <p>Mystery Minnesota is an original fiction podcast written, produced, and created by David Szweduik and is an AIC Stories production.</p> <p>To find out more visit <a href="https://aicpod.com/" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">aicpod.com</a></p> <p>You can follow us @aicstories across almost all social media if you want to chat about the stories or just reach out and say hi.</p>

31 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for Mystery Minnesota

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is Mystery Minnesota?

In the northern-most parts of Minnesota lie mysteries and stories that many never hear about. One man found himself sucked into a spiraling tale, a series of mysteries that forever changed things for him and now he's telling us his story.

Mystery Minnesota is an original fiction podcast written, performed, and produced by David Szweduik as an Adventures in Creativity Production. You can find ALL AIC Productions by following "AIC Stories" in your podcast App, via @aicstories on social media, or at aicpod.com.

How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates daily.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 4 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

Yes, this podcast regularly features guests.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.