Podcast thumbnail for Příběhy krajiny

Příběhy krajiny

Claim This Podcast

by Audio Kolektiv

5.0(22 reviews)
21 episodes
Updated Bi-weekly
Accepts GuestsHas SponsorsLocation 🇨🇿

Podcast Overview

<p>Velké příběhy, které stojí za to objevit. Bílá místa na mapě naší krajiny už byla popsána. Existují ale hrdinové, o kterých jste neměli ani tušení. Užijte si odhalující příběhy Jana Lenarta, předsedy České speleologické společnosti.</p>

Language

🇨🇿

Publishing Since

5/2/2024

Reach the team behind Příběhy krajiny

Verified contact details for this show aren't on file yet — sign up to get notified when they land.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for Příběhy krajiny: Zázračný Antonínův pramen – Adventní příběh z Jeseníků

December 18, 2025

Příběhy krajiny: Zázračný Antonínův pramen – Adventní příběh z Jeseníků

Pod zamrzlou krajinou Jeseníků se ukrývá vánoční příběh, který je stejně krutý jako magický. Helena, která putuje z adventních trhů, se ocitá ve spárech sněhové vánice a zapomenuté pasti pytláků. Její cesta ale vede kolem Antonínova pramene, jehož voda po generace léčí i fascinuje. Helena bojuje o přežití a víru v zázraky. Jaká je síla jesenického pramene a co něm víme dnes? Audio Kolektiv vás zve k poslechu sváteční epizody Příběhů krajiny. Příběh pro vás vypráví: Herečka, dabérk...

Episode thumbnail for BONUS - Příběhy krajiny: Štorchova ideální škola na Libeňském ostrově

May 23, 2025

BONUS - Příběhy krajiny: Štorchova ideální škola na Libeňském ostrově

Michaela Zemkova explores Eduard Štorch's lesser-known role as an amateur archaeologist and pioneer of natural education, focusing on his revolutionary school on Libeň Island in this interview episode.

Episode thumbnail for Příběhy krajiny: Když skály hoří - Požár a proměny Adršpašského skalního města

January 15, 2025

Příběhy krajiny: Když skály hoří - Požár a proměny Adršpašského skalního města

Adršpašské skály, svědkové času i lidských dramat, v roce 1824 uchvátil mohutný požár, který přetvořil nejen jejich krajinu, ale i způsob, jak ji vnímáme. Projděte se s námi skalním labyrintem, kde kdysi vládla divočina, a poslechněte si příběh o tom, jak lidé čelili živlu, jak se skalní město stalo nedobytným útočištěm i cílem romantiků, básníků a vědců. Příběh, kde vlci utichli, ale skály stále šeptají svá tajemství.

21 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for Příběhy krajiny

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is Příběhy krajiny?
<p>Velké příběhy, které stojí za to objevit. Bílá místa na mapě naší krajiny už byla popsána. Existují ale hrdinové, o kterých jste neměli ani tušení. Užijte si odhalující příběhy Jana Lenarta, předsedy České speleologické společnosti.</p>
How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates bi-weekly.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 8 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

Information about guest appearances is not available.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.