Podcast thumbnail for Primeiro Tratamento

Primeiro Tratamento

Claim This Podcast

by Primeiro Tratamento

4.9(75 reviews)
288 episodes
Updated Weekly
Accepts GuestsHas SponsorsLocation 🇧🇷

Podcast Overview

Podcasts sobre roteiro

Language

🇵🇹

Publishing Since

10/9/2019

1 verified contact email on file for Primeiro Tratamento

Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for Primeiro Tratamento – Priscila Sztejnman – # 381

July 22, 2026

Primeiro Tratamento – Priscila Sztejnman – # 381

Priscila Sztejnman é atriz, roteirista e escritora. Como roteirista, trabalhou na Globo por mais de 10 anos. Assinou o filme “O Natal Perfeito”; a novela “Malhação Transformação”. Como colaboradora, integrou a novela “Malhação- Intensa&#8221;, de Rosane Svartman e Gloria Barreto; o programa “Na Moral”. Também escreveu e dirigiu o curta documentário “Agora eu sou Estamira”, que &#8230; <p class="link-more"><a href="https://www.primeirotratamento.com.br/2026/07/22/primeiro-tratamento-priscila-sztejnman-381/" class="more-link">Continue lendo<span class="screen-reader-text"> "Primeiro Tratamento &#8211; Priscila Sztejnman &#8211; # 381"</span></a></p>

Episode thumbnail for Primeiro Tratamento – Thais Tavares – # 380

July 15, 2026

Primeiro Tratamento – Thais Tavares – # 380

Roteirista especializada em longas-metragens e séries de ficção, Thais Tavares atua no mercado audiovisual desde 2016. Com especial interesse por estrutura de roteiro e construção de personagens, debruça-se sobre a psicanálise e, atualmente, cursa a pós-graduação &#8220;Psicanálise e Análise do Contemporâneo&#8221;, da PUC. Dentre seus trabalhos, destacam-se as séries &#8220;Ângela Diniz – Assassinada e Condenada&#8221;, &#8230; <p class="link-more"><a href="https://www.primeirotratamento.com.br/2026/07/15/primeiro-tratamento-thais-tavares-380/" class="more-link">Continue lendo<span class="screen-reader-text"> "Primeiro Tratamento &#8211; Thais Tavares &#8211; # 380"</span></a></p>

Episode thumbnail for Primeiro Tratamento – Maíra Motta – # 379

July 8, 2026

Primeiro Tratamento – Maíra Motta – # 379

Maíra Motta é autora e roteirista, com ampla experiência em salas de roteiro, há mais de uma década no mercado audiovisual brasileiro. Entre 2018 e 2023 foi autora-roteirista contratada pela TV Globo, com destaque para os trabalhos: a série dramática Segunda Chamada (1ª e 2ª temporadas), duas vezes indicada ao prêmio ABRA de melhor roteiro &#8230; <p class="link-more"><a href="https://www.primeirotratamento.com.br/2026/07/08/primeiro-tratamento-maira-motta-379/" class="more-link">Continue lendo<span class="screen-reader-text"> "Primeiro Tratamento &#8211; Maíra Motta &#8211; # 379"</span></a></p>

288 total episodes available

Deep-dive analytics for Primeiro Tratamento

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is Primeiro Tratamento?

Podcasts sobre roteiro

How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates weekly.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 9 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

No, this podcast does not typically feature guests.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.