Podcast thumbnail for Talking Drupal

Talking Drupal

Claim This Podcast

by Talking Drupal Hosts

4.9(46 reviews)
580 episodes
Updated Daily
Accepts GuestsHas Sponsors
84

Podcast Authority

Beta
ExcellentBased on show quality, social media presence, reviews, charts, and more
Pod Engine
Quality96
Social0
YouTube86
Engagement92

Podcast Overview

Talking Drupal is a weekly chat about web design and development by a group of people with one thing in common: We Love Drupal. With hosts John Picozzi, Nic Laflin, and Martin Anderson-Clutz

Language

🇺🇲

Publishing Since

5/30/2013

Unlock The Full Podcast Authority Score Report

See how your podcast performs across key metrics

84

Podcast Authority

Beta
ExcellentBased on show quality, social media presence, reviews, charts, and more
Pod Engine
Quality96
Social0
YouTube86
Engagement92
9
Excellent Areas
2
Good Performance
8
Growth Opportunities
excellent
Episode Length
1h 2m
Performing excellently!
good
Publishing Consistency
Every 8 days

Recommendations available

Unlock the full report to see detailed tips

poor
Episode Thumbnails

Recommendations available

Unlock the full report to see detailed tips

+16 More Metrics

Unlock comprehensive insights including:

  • • YouTube presence analysis
  • • Social media reach metrics
  • • RSS compliance scoring
  • • Podcast 2.0 features
  • • Technical standards
What's Included in Your Full Report

Detailed Analytics

  • Complete breakdown of all 19 authority metrics
  • Personalized recommendations for each metric
  • Industry benchmarks and comparisons
  • Technical RSS feed analysis and compliance scoring

Growth Strategies

  • Step-by-step action plans for improvement
  • Quick wins to boost your score immediately
  • Pro tips from successful podcasters
Get your free podcast insights report

See how your show performs across every key metric

Instant delivery
No spam
Attract Better Guests

High authority scores make your podcast more attractive to industry leaders and influencers who want to appear on credible shows.

Secure Sponsorships

Sponsors look for podcasts with proven authority and engagement. Your score demonstrates your podcast's value to potential partners.

Grow Your Audience

Understanding your strengths and weaknesses helps you make data-driven decisions to expand your listener base effectively.

5 verified contact emails on file for Talking Drupal

Pitch yourself as a guest, propose sponsorships, or reach out directly to the host.

Recent Episodes

Episode thumbnail for Talking Drupal #559 - Marketing Drupal

June 29, 2026

Talking Drupal #559 - Marketing Drupal

Host Nic Laflin interviews Paul Johnson about marketing Drupal and leveraging AI for growth, offering insights into current strategies and future initiatives.

Episode thumbnail for Talking Drupal #558 - Agent Management System

June 22, 2026

Talking Drupal #558 - Agent Management System

Host Nic Laflin interviews Luke McCormick about building an AI agent management system and explores the AI Auto-reference module for Drupal.

Episode thumbnail for Talking Drupal #557 - Test-Driven Drupal eBook

June 15, 2026

Talking Drupal #557 - Test-Driven Drupal eBook

Host Nic Laflin interviews Oliver Davies about his Test-Driven Drupal eBook, exploring automated testing benefits and publishing lessons.

580 total episodes available with 8 transcripts

Recent guests on Talking Drupal

Guests from recent episodes — sign up to see every guest that has ever appeared on this show.

Paul Johnson

Guest

Luke McCormick

Guest

Oliver Davies

Guest

Moshe Weitzman

Guest

Mike Anello

Guest

Rod Martin

Guest

Angie Byron

Guest

Amber Matz

Guest

Scott Tolinski

Guest

Alex Moreno

Guest

Károly Negyesi

Guest

Chris Reynolds

Guest

Deep-dive analytics for Talking Drupal

Frequently asked questions

Have a different question and can't find the answer you're looking for? Reach out to our support team by sending us an email and we'll get back to you as soon as we can.

What is Talking Drupal?

Talking Drupal is a weekly chat about web design and development by a group of people with one thing in common: We Love Drupal. With hosts John Picozzi, Nic Laflin, and Martin Anderson-Clutz

How often does this podcast release new episodes?

This podcast updates daily.

Where can I listen to this podcast?

This podcast is available on 9 platforms including Apple Podcasts, Spotify, and more. You can also use the RSS feed directly.

Does this podcast accept guests?

Yes, this podcast regularly features guests.

Legal Disclaimer

Pod Engine is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or officially connected with any of the podcasts displayed on this platform. We operate independently as a podcast discovery and analytics service.

All podcast artwork, thumbnails, and content displayed on this page are the property of their respective owners and are protected by applicable copyright laws. This includes, but is not limited to, podcast cover art, episode artwork, show descriptions, episode titles, transcripts, audio snippets, and any other content originating from the podcast creators or their licensors.

We display this content under fair use principles and/or implied license for the purpose of podcast discovery, information, and commentary. We make no claim of ownership over any podcast content, artwork, or related materials shown on this platform. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners.

While we strive to ensure all content usage is properly authorized, if you are a rights holder and believe your content is being used inappropriately or without proper authorization, please contact us immediately at hey@podengine.ai for prompt review and appropriate action, which may include content removal or proper attribution.

By accessing and using this platform, you acknowledge and agree to respect all applicable copyright laws and intellectual property rights of content owners. Any unauthorized reproduction, distribution, or commercial use of the content displayed on this platform is strictly prohibited.