
The Batman Universe Comic Podcast
Hosted by Steph and Theo · The Batman Universe
4.3from 105 ratings
- 448
- Episodes
- 9
- Transcribed
- 105
- Ratings
- Bi-weekly
- Cadence
- 2008
- First episode
- 8M
- YouTube views
About The Batman Universe Comic Podcast
Join us as we dive into the world of comics including news and reviews for the Batman Universe
- Publisher
- The Batman Universe
- Category
- arts
- Language
- en
- Explicit
- No
- First episode
- 25 Jun 2008
- Latest episode
- 23 Oct 2026
Latest episodes
9 of 448 episodes have a transcript.

23 Oct 2026TRANSCRIPT
TBU Comic Podcast Season 18 Episode 15 – Weeks 7 and 8 of Batman – Bad Seeds

2 Oct 2026TRANSCRIPT
TBU Comic Podcast Season 18 Episode 14

11 Sept 2026TRANSCRIPT
TBU Comic Podcast Season 18 Episode 13
Inside a recent episode

TBU Comic Podcast Season 18 Episode 15 – Weeks 7 and 8 of Batman – Bad Seeds
Published 23 Oct 2026 · Transcript excerpt
[…] So what were your thoughts on the interaction between between Nora and Bruce? Because, you know, even though he she obviously hates Victor for. Loving her too much to save her life, you know, and doing it in the way that he did. But she doesn't want anyone else to kill him, and she will go after anyone who gets in the way of her doing so. What are your thoughts on that? It's so funny. I remember not being a huge fan of Peter Tomasi's Detective Comics run, but I did like the way he... he approached the Mr. Freeze cures Nora Freeze storyline. I thought that was clever, and it really tickles me to see Matt Fraction just bringing that back and putting his own flavor on it. […]
Read the full transcript with a Pod Engine plan.
See plansReach and audience
Public platform figures. Ratings count people who left a rating, not total listeners.
- YouTube views
- 7,936,248
- Score snapshot 15 Sept 2025
- Apple Podcasts (US)
- 4.2 / 5
- 98 ratings
- Spotify
- 5.0 / 5
- 7 ratings
Podcast Authority Score: 77 / 100
A composite of feed quality, social presence, YouTube performance and engagement. Read the methodology.
- Quality
- 62
- Social presence
- 94
- YouTube
- 86
- Engagement
- 94
Contact The Batman Universe Comic Podcast
- Guest appearances
- Books guests
Based on episode analysis; this does not confirm that the show is currently accepting guests.
Shows with a similar audience
Questions about The Batman Universe Comic Podcast
Who hosts The Batman Universe Comic Podcast?
Steph and Theo host the show. Published by The Batman Universe.
How often do new episodes come out?
The show publishes bi-weekly, based on its RSS feed.
Does The Batman Universe Comic Podcast take guests?
Yes. Guests have been identified in episode analyses.
Where can I read transcripts?
9 of 448 episodes have a transcript on Pod Engine. Full transcripts are available with a Pod Engine plan.
Host of The Batman Universe Comic Podcast?
Claim your podcast to manage its listing and keep your show details accurate.
Pod Engine is an independent podcast discovery and analytics service and is not affiliated with or endorsed by this podcast. Artwork and show content belong to their owners. Full legal notice.
Explore this show
Podcast research with Pod Engine


